Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / GBP
Call-us144 430 0036
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to United Kingdom

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Edinburgh, Belfast, London or points in between, cheap flights to United Kingdom are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United Kingdom to places across United Kingdom and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See United Kingdom's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
thumb_up Best Deal Month January Tickets between United Kingdom and United Kingdom in January are 26% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price £151 The average price of a flight from United Kingdom to United Kingdom is £151
thumb_down Worst Deal Month June Tickets between United Kingdom and United Kingdom in June are 7% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Edinburgh expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
£85£49
Save 42 % off the average price for this route.
Ryanair
Non Stop
06:50AM
08:25AM
Edinburgh (EDI) 1h 35m London (LHR)
Sat, Oct 19 Sat, Oct 19
Ryanair
Non Stop
09:25PM
10:45PM
London (LHR) 1h 20m Edinburgh (EDI)
Thu, Oct 24 Thu, Oct 24
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in GBP .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Edinburgh (EDI) To (STN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Ryanair
Flight FR 8882 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 19 | 06:50AM
Edinburgh (EDI)
flight_land Sat, Oct 19 | 08:25AM
(STN)
RETURN : (STN) To Edinburgh (EDI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Ryanair
Flight FR 8823 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 24 | 09:25PM
(STN)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 10:45PM
Edinburgh (EDI)
directions_run Fastest
£156£69
Save 56 % off the average price for this route.
Flybe
Non Stop
08:50PM
09:50PM
London (LHR) 1h 0m Manchester (MAN)
Fri, Nov 22 Fri, Nov 22
Flybe
Non Stop
07:15PM
08:15PM
Manchester (MAN) 1h 0m London (LHR)
Mon, Nov 25 Mon, Nov 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in GBP .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Southampton (SOU) To Manchester (MAN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 00m
Flybe
Flight BE 875 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 22 | 08:50PM
Southampton (SOU)
flight_land Fri, Nov 22 | 09:50PM
Manchester (MAN)
RETURN : Manchester (MAN) To Southampton (SOU)
TRIP DURATION:1h 00m
Flybe
Flight BE 872 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Nov 25 | 07:15PM
Manchester (MAN)
flight_land Mon, Nov 25 | 08:15PM
Southampton (SOU)
Flybe
£137£50
Save 63 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:40AM
08:25AM
London (LHR) 1h 45m Edinburgh (EDI)
Thu, Oct 17 Thu, Oct 17
Non Stop
07:35PM
09:00PM
Edinburgh (EDI) 1h 25m London (LHR)
Thu, Oct 24 Thu, Oct 24
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in GBP .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : London (LHR) To Edinburgh (EDI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 45m
Flybe
Flight BE 2100 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 17 | 06:40AM
London (LHR)
flight_land Thu, Oct 17 | 08:25AM
Edinburgh (EDI)
RETURN : Edinburgh (EDI) To (STN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Ryanair
Flight FR 8824 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 24 | 07:35PM
Edinburgh (EDI)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 09:00PM
(STN)
Flybe
£163£74
Save 55 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:45AM
11:35AM
London (LHR) 1h 50m Aberdeen (ABZ)
Wed, Nov 06 Wed, Nov 06
Non Stop
07:00AM
09:00AM
Aberdeen (ABZ) 2h 0m London (LHR)
Sun, Nov 10 Sun, Nov 10
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in GBP .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : London (LHR) To Aberdeen (ABZ)
TRIP DURATION:1h 50m
Flybe
Flight BE 2122 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Nov 06 | 09:45AM
London (LHR)
flight_land Wed, Nov 06 | 11:35AM
Aberdeen (ABZ)
RETURN : Aberdeen (ABZ) To London (LHR)
TRIP DURATION:2h 00m
Flybe
Flight BE 2121 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Nov 10 | 07:00AM
Aberdeen (ABZ)
flight_land Sun, Nov 10 | 09:00AM
London (LHR)
Flybe
£166£75
Save 55 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:35PM
10:10PM
London (LHR) 1h 35m Glasgow (GLA)
Mon, Oct 07 Mon, Oct 07
Non Stop
06:40AM
08:15AM
Glasgow (GLA) 1h 35m London (LHR)
Wed, Oct 09 Wed, Oct 09
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in GBP .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Southampton (SOU) To Glasgow (GLA)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Flybe
Flight BE 894 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 07 | 08:35PM
Southampton (SOU)
flight_land Mon, Oct 07 | 10:10PM
Glasgow (GLA)
RETURN : Glasgow (GLA) To Southampton (SOU)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Flybe
Flight BE 881 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 09 | 06:40AM
Glasgow (GLA)
flight_land Wed, Oct 09 | 08:15AM
Southampton (SOU)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to United Kingdom

How long does it normally take people to fly between United Kingdom and and United Kingdom, including stops?

It normally takes 1 Hours and 16 Minutes to fly between United Kingdom and United Kingdom .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United Kingdom ?

The cheapest airport to fly into United Kingdom from United Kingdom is Edinburgh Airport (EDI). You can book a flight from Edinburgh to London for £19.

What is the total non-stop flight time between United Kingdom and United Kingdom ?

The non-stop flight between United Kingdom and United Kingdom is 1 Hours and 10 Minutes.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First