Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / INR
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Asia

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Goa, Mumbai, Bangalore or points in between, cheap flights to Asia are a click away. Search for airline tickets from India to places across Asia and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Asia's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty FREE Price Drop Protection If the price drops you get the difference!
thumb_up Best Deal Month September Tickets between India and Asia in September are 10% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price ₹13,494 The average price of a flight from India to Asia is ₹13,494
thumb_down Worst Deal Month April Tickets between India and Asia in April are 14% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Goa expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
₹4,831₹3,675
Save 24 % off the average price for this route.
Air India Limited
Non Stop
01:25PM
02:25PM
Chennai (MAA) 1h 0m Bangalore (BLR)
Fri, Jun 28 Fri, Jun 28
Air India Limited
Non Stop
08:35AM
09:35AM
Bangalore (BLR) 1h 0m Chennai (MAA)
Sun, Jun 30 Sun, Jun 30
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Chennai (MAA) To Bangalore (BLR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 00m
Air India Limited
Flight 563 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jun 28 | 01:25PM
Chennai (MAA)
flight_land Fri, Jun 28 | 02:25PM
Bangalore (BLR)
RETURN : Bangalore (BLR) To Chennai (MAA)
TRIP DURATION:1h 00m
Air India Limited
Flight 592 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Jun 30 | 08:35AM
Bangalore (BLR)
flight_land Sun, Jun 30 | 09:35AM
Chennai (MAA)
directions_run Fastest
₹5,566₹4,358
Save 22 % off the average price for this route.
Air India Limited
Non Stop
06:55AM
08:15AM
Bangalore (BLR) 1h 20m Kochi (COK)
Thu, Aug 01 Thu, Aug 01
Air India Limited
Non Stop
12:20PM
01:40PM
Kochi (COK) 1h 20m Bangalore (BLR)
Mon, Aug 05 Mon, Aug 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Bangalore (BLR) To Kochi (COK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Air India Limited
Flight 9505 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 01 | 06:55AM
Bangalore (BLR)
flight_land Thu, Aug 01 | 08:15AM
Kochi (COK)
RETURN : Kochi (COK) To Bangalore (BLR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Air India Limited
Flight 9506 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Aug 05 | 12:20PM
Kochi (COK)
flight_land Mon, Aug 05 | 01:40PM
Bangalore (BLR)
Air India Limited
₹7,771₹4,095
Save 47 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:40AM
10:55AM
Chennai (MAA) 1h 15m Madurai (IXM)
Fri, Sep 20 Fri, Sep 20
Non Stop
11:20AM
12:40PM
Madurai (IXM) 1h 20m Chennai (MAA)
Sun, Sep 22 Sun, Sep 22
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Chennai (MAA) To Madurai (IXM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Air India Limited
Flight 9559 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Sep 20 | 09:40AM
Chennai (MAA)
flight_land Fri, Sep 20 | 10:55AM
Madurai (IXM)
RETURN : Madurai (IXM) To Chennai (MAA)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Air India Limited
Flight 9560 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Sep 22 | 11:20AM
Madurai (IXM)
flight_land Sun, Sep 22 | 12:40PM
Chennai (MAA)
Air India Limited
₹7,193₹4,988
Save 31 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
05:20PM
06:30PM
Mumbai (BOM) 1h 10m Ahmedabad (AMD)
Wed, Jul 10 Wed, Jul 10
Non Stop
07:20PM
08:30PM
Ahmedabad (AMD) 1h 10m Mumbai (BOM)
Fri, Sep 06 Fri, Sep 06
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Mumbai (BOM) To Ahmedabad (AMD)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Air India Limited
Flight 91 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Jul 10 | 05:20PM
Mumbai (BOM)
flight_land Wed, Jul 10 | 06:30PM
Ahmedabad (AMD)
RETURN : Ahmedabad (AMD) To Mumbai (BOM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Air India Limited
Flight 985 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Sep 06 | 07:20PM
Ahmedabad (AMD)
flight_land Fri, Sep 06 | 08:30PM
Mumbai (BOM)
Air India Limited
₹8,716₹4,988
Save 43 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:05AM
07:05AM
New Delhi (DEL) 1h 0m Chandigarh (IXC)
Fri, Jan 31 Fri, Jan 31
Non Stop
07:30AM
08:30AM
Chandigarh (IXC) 1h 0m New Delhi (DEL)
Wed, Feb 05 Wed, Feb 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : New Delhi (DEL) To Chandigarh (IXC)
TRIP DURATION:1h 00m
Air India Limited
Flight 9831 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jan 31 | 06:05AM
New Delhi (DEL)
flight_land Fri, Jan 31 | 07:05AM
Chandigarh (IXC)
RETURN : Chandigarh (IXC) To New Delhi (DEL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 00m
Air India Limited
Flight 9832 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 05 | 07:30AM
Chandigarh (IXC)
flight_land Wed, Feb 05 | 08:30AM
New Delhi (DEL)
Air India Limited
₹8,453₹5,198
Save 39 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:00PM
12:55PM
New Delhi (DEL) 55m Jaipur (JAI)
Thu, Aug 29 Thu, Aug 29
Non Stop
08:20PM
09:15PM
Jaipur (JAI) 55m New Delhi (DEL)
Sun, Sep 01 Sun, Sep 01
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : New Delhi (DEL) To Jaipur (JAI)
TRIP DURATION:0h 55m
Air India Limited
Flight 491 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 29 | 12:00PM
New Delhi (DEL)
flight_land Thu, Aug 29 | 12:55PM
Jaipur (JAI)
RETURN : Jaipur (JAI) To New Delhi (DEL)
TRIP DURATION:0h 55m
Air India Limited
Flight 9644 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Sep 01 | 08:20PM
Jaipur (JAI)
flight_land Sun, Sep 01 | 09:15PM
New Delhi (DEL)
Air India Limited
₹7,981₹5,461
Save 32 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
05:00PM
06:15PM
Bangalore (BLR) 1h 15m Goa (GOI)
Thu, Aug 01 Thu, Aug 01
Non Stop
04:20AM
05:35AM
Goa (GOI) 1h 15m Bangalore (BLR)
Fri, Aug 09 Fri, Aug 09
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Bangalore (BLR) To Goa (GOI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Air India Limited
Flight 993 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 01 | 05:00PM
Bangalore (BLR)
flight_land Thu, Aug 01 | 06:15PM
Goa (GOI)
RETURN : Goa (GOI) To Bangalore (BLR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Air India Limited
Flight 994 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Aug 09 | 04:20AM
Goa (GOI)
flight_land Fri, Aug 09 | 05:35AM
Bangalore (BLR)
Air India Limited
₹5,933₹5,566
Save 6 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:10PM
08:35PM
Chennai (MAA) 1h 25m Hyderabad (HYD)
Mon, Jul 08 Mon, Jul 08
Non Stop
10:40PM
11:55PM
Hyderabad (HYD) 1h 15m Chennai (MAA)
Wed, Jul 10 Wed, Jul 10
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Chennai (MAA) To Hyderabad (HYD)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Air India Limited
Flight 545 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Jul 08 | 07:10PM
Chennai (MAA)
flight_land Mon, Jul 08 | 08:35PM
Hyderabad (HYD)
RETURN : Hyderabad (HYD) To Chennai (MAA)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Air India Limited
Flight 546 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Jul 10 | 10:40PM
Hyderabad (HYD)
flight_land Wed, Jul 10 | 11:55PM
Chennai (MAA)
Air India Limited
₹7,666₹5,618
Save 27 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:20PM
08:45PM
Mumbai (BOM) 1h 25m Hyderabad (HYD)
Thu, Nov 14 Thu, Nov 14
Non Stop
05:30AM
07:20AM
Hyderabad (HYD) 1h 50m Mumbai (BOM)
Wed, Dec 04 Wed, Dec 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Mumbai (BOM) To Hyderabad (HYD)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Air India Limited
Flight 619 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 14 | 07:20PM
Mumbai (BOM)
flight_land Thu, Nov 14 | 08:45PM
Hyderabad (HYD)
RETURN : Hyderabad (HYD) To Mumbai (BOM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 50m
Air India Limited
Flight 620 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Dec 04 | 05:30AM
Hyderabad (HYD)
flight_land Wed, Dec 04 | 07:20AM
Mumbai (BOM)
Air India Limited
₹7,193₹5,671
Save 21 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:00AM
09:15AM
New Delhi (DEL) 1h 15m Amritsar (ATQ)
Sun, Jul 07 Sun, Jul 07
Non Stop
07:10PM
08:15PM
Amritsar (ATQ) 1h 5m New Delhi (DEL)
Tue, Aug 06 Tue, Aug 06
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : New Delhi (DEL) To Amritsar (ATQ)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Air India Limited
Flight 461 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Jul 07 | 08:00AM
New Delhi (DEL)
flight_land Sun, Jul 07 | 09:15AM
Amritsar (ATQ)
RETURN : Amritsar (ATQ) To New Delhi (DEL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 05m
Air India Limited
Flight 115 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Aug 06 | 07:10PM
Amritsar (ATQ)
flight_land Tue, Aug 06 | 08:15PM
New Delhi (DEL)
GoAir
₹10,344₹5,776
Save 44 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
05:50AM
07:20AM
New Delhi (DEL) 1h 30m Patna (PAT)
Tue, Jul 09 Tue, Jul 09
Non Stop
08:05PM
09:55PM
Patna (PAT) 1h 50m New Delhi (DEL)
Tue, Jul 09 Tue, Jul 09
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : New Delhi (DEL) To Patna (PAT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 30m
GoAir
Flight 143 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Jul 09 | 05:50AM
New Delhi (DEL)
flight_land Tue, Jul 09 | 07:20AM
Patna (PAT)
RETURN : Patna (PAT) To New Delhi (DEL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 50m
GoAir
Flight 150 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Jul 09 | 08:05PM
Patna (PAT)
flight_land Tue, Jul 09 | 09:55PM
New Delhi (DEL)
Air India Limited
₹8,611₹5,776
Save 33 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:15PM
02:45PM
Mumbai (BOM) 1h 30m Goa (GOI)
Sat, Jun 29 Sat, Jun 29
Non Stop
11:10PM
12:35AM
Goa (GOI) 1h 25m Mumbai (BOM)
Wed, Jul 03 Thu, Jul 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Mumbai (BOM) To Goa (GOI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 30m
Air India Limited
Flight 663 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Jun 29 | 01:15PM
Mumbai (BOM)
flight_land Sat, Jun 29 | 02:45PM
Goa (GOI)
RETURN : Goa (GOI) To Mumbai (BOM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Air India Limited
Flight 84 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Jul 03 | 11:10PM
Goa (GOI)
flight_land Thu, Jul 04 | 12:35AM
Mumbai (BOM)
Air India Limited
₹8,243₹5,776
Save 30 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:20AM
11:10AM
Mumbai (BOM) 1h 50m Bangalore (BLR)
Thu, Aug 01 Thu, Aug 01
Non Stop
07:10PM
09:10PM
Bangalore (BLR) 2h 0m Mumbai (BOM)
Mon, Aug 05 Mon, Aug 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Mumbai (BOM) To Bangalore (BLR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 50m
Air India Limited
Flight 639 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 01 | 09:20AM
Mumbai (BOM)
flight_land Thu, Aug 01 | 11:10AM
Bangalore (BLR)
RETURN : Bangalore (BLR) To Mumbai (BOM)
TRIP DURATION:2h 00m
Air India Limited
Flight 610 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Aug 05 | 07:10PM
Bangalore (BLR)
flight_land Mon, Aug 05 | 09:10PM
Mumbai (BOM)
GoAir
₹9,819₹5,881
Save 40 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:05AM
02:10AM
Mumbai (BOM) 2h 5m New Delhi (DEL)
Wed, Jul 10 Wed, Jul 10
Non Stop
08:50PM
11:10PM
New Delhi (DEL) 2h 20m Mumbai (BOM)
Wed, Jul 10 Wed, Jul 10
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Mumbai (BOM) To New Delhi (DEL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 05m
GoAir
Flight 2508 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Jul 10 | 12:05AM
Mumbai (BOM)
flight_land Wed, Jul 10 | 02:10AM
New Delhi (DEL)
RETURN : New Delhi (DEL) To Mumbai (BOM)
TRIP DURATION:2h 20m
GoAir
Flight 429 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Jul 10 | 08:50PM
New Delhi (DEL)
flight_land Wed, Jul 10 | 11:10PM
Mumbai (BOM)
Air India Limited
₹9,766₹5,881
Save 40 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:40AM
12:50PM
Pune (PNQ) 1h 10m Goa (GOI)
Thu, Aug 01 Thu, Aug 01
Non Stop
01:20PM
02:45PM
Goa (GOI) 1h 25m Pune (PNQ)
Mon, Aug 05 Mon, Aug 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Pune (PNQ) To Goa (GOI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Air India Limited
Flight 9561 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 01 | 11:40AM
Pune (PNQ)
flight_land Thu, Aug 01 | 12:50PM
Goa (GOI)
RETURN : Goa (GOI) To Pune (PNQ)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Air India Limited
Flight 9562 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Aug 05 | 01:20PM
Goa (GOI)
flight_land Mon, Aug 05 | 02:45PM
Pune (PNQ)
Air India Limited
₹10,186₹6,143
Save 40 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
05:30AM
07:40AM
Mumbai (BOM) 2h 10m Kochi (COK)
Tue, Sep 17 Tue, Sep 17
Non Stop
08:15AM
10:15AM
Kochi (COK) 2h 0m Mumbai (BOM)
Wed, Sep 18 Wed, Sep 18
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Mumbai (BOM) To Kochi (COK)
TRIP DURATION:2h 10m
Air India Limited
Flight 54 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Sep 17 | 05:30AM
Mumbai (BOM)
flight_land Tue, Sep 17 | 07:40AM
Kochi (COK)
RETURN : Kochi (COK) To Mumbai (BOM)
TRIP DURATION:2h 00m
Air India Limited
Flight 682 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Sep 18 | 08:15AM
Kochi (COK)
flight_land Wed, Sep 18 | 10:15AM
Mumbai (BOM)
Air India Limited
₹9,661₹6,353
Save 34 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:20PM
02:35PM
New Delhi (DEL) 1h 15m Udaipur (UDR)
Thu, Aug 01 Thu, Aug 01
Non Stop
03:10PM
04:30PM
Udaipur (UDR) 1h 20m New Delhi (DEL)
Mon, Aug 05 Mon, Aug 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : New Delhi (DEL) To Udaipur (UDR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Air India Limited
Flight 471 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 01 | 01:20PM
New Delhi (DEL)
flight_land Thu, Aug 01 | 02:35PM
Udaipur (UDR)
RETURN : Udaipur (UDR) To New Delhi (DEL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Air India Limited
Flight 472 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Aug 05 | 03:10PM
Udaipur (UDR)
flight_land Mon, Aug 05 | 04:30PM
New Delhi (DEL)
Air India Limited
₹10,344₹6,616
Save 36 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:15PM
07:35PM
Chennai (MAA) 1h 20m Goa (GOI)
Mon, Aug 05 Mon, Aug 05
Non Stop
07:25AM
09:00AM
Goa (GOI) 1h 35m Chennai (MAA)
Thu, Aug 08 Thu, Aug 08
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in INR .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Chennai (MAA) To Goa (GOI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Air India Limited
Flight 975 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Aug 05 | 06:15PM
Chennai (MAA)
flight_land Mon, Aug 05 | 07:35PM
Goa (GOI)
RETURN : Goa (GOI) To Chennai (MAA)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Air India Limited
Flight 976 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 08 | 07:25AM
Goa (GOI)
flight_land Thu, Aug 08 | 09:00AM
Chennai (MAA)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Asia

What airlines regularly fly to Asia from India ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from India to Asia are Air India Limited, SriLankan Airlines and GoAir

How long does it normally take people to fly between India and and Asia, including stops?

It normally takes 0 Hours and 40 Minutes to fly between India and Asia .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from India ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Asia from India is Chennai Airport (MAA). You can book a flight from Chennai to Bangalore for ₹1,662.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First