Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / SGD
Call-us3159 1623
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Ipoh

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from or points in between, cheap flights to Ipoh are a click away. Search for airline tickets from Singapore to places across Ipoh and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Ipoh's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
thumb_up Best Deal Month March Tickets between Singapore and Ipoh in March are 9% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price S$267 The average price of a flight from Singapore to Ipoh is S$267
thumb_down Worst Deal Month July Tickets between Singapore and Ipoh in July are 23% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
attach_money Cheapest
S$267S$247
Save 8 % off the average price for this route.
Scoot
Non Stop
07:15AM
08:25AM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Fri, Mar 06 Fri, Mar 06
Scoot
Non Stop
09:05AM
10:25AM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, Mar 08 Sun, Mar 08
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 484 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Mar 06 | 07:15AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Fri, Mar 06 | 08:25AM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 485 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 08 | 09:05AM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Sun, Mar 08 | 10:25AM
Singapore (SIN)
directions_run Fastest
S$267S$248
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Scoot
Non Stop
07:15AM
08:25AM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Fri, Feb 28 Fri, Feb 28
Scoot
Non Stop
12:05PM
01:25PM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, Mar 01 Sun, Mar 01
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 484 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 28 | 07:15AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Fri, Feb 28 | 08:25AM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 01 | 12:05PM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Sun, Mar 01 | 01:25PM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$248
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
03:35PM
04:45PM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Thu, Feb 27 Thu, Feb 27
Non Stop
12:05PM
01:25PM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 486 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Feb 27 | 03:35PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 04:45PM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 12:05PM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 01:25PM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$248
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15AM
08:25AM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Sun, Mar 01 Sun, Mar 01
Non Stop
12:05PM
01:25PM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Thu, Mar 12 Thu, Mar 12
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 484 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 01 | 07:15AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sun, Mar 01 | 08:25AM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 12 | 12:05PM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Thu, Mar 12 | 01:25PM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$248
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15AM
08:25AM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Fri, Mar 06 Fri, Mar 06
Non Stop
12:15PM
01:45PM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 30m Singapore (SIN)
Wed, Mar 11 Wed, Mar 11
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 484 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Mar 06 | 07:15AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Fri, Mar 06 | 08:25AM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 30m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 11 | 12:15PM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Wed, Mar 11 | 01:45PM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$248
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15AM
08:25AM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Sun, Mar 08 Sun, Mar 08
Non Stop
12:05PM
01:25PM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, Mar 08 Sun, Mar 08
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 484 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 08 | 07:15AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sun, Mar 08 | 08:25AM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 08 | 12:05PM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Sun, Mar 08 | 01:25PM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$248
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
10:15AM
11:25AM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Thu, Mar 12 Thu, Mar 12
Non Stop
12:05PM
01:25PM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, Mar 15 Sun, Mar 15
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 454 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 12 | 10:15AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 12 | 11:25AM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 15 | 12:05PM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Sun, Mar 15 | 01:25PM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$248
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
03:35PM
04:45PM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Sat, Mar 21 Sat, Mar 21
Non Stop
09:05AM
10:25AM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, Mar 27 Fri, Mar 27
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 486 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Mar 21 | 03:35PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sat, Mar 21 | 04:45PM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 485 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Mar 27 | 09:05AM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Fri, Mar 27 | 10:25AM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$249
Save 7 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
03:35PM
04:45PM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Wed, Mar 04 Wed, Mar 04
Non Stop
12:15PM
01:45PM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 30m Singapore (SIN)
Wed, Mar 11 Wed, Mar 11
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 486 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 04 | 03:35PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Wed, Mar 04 | 04:45PM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 30m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 11 | 12:15PM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Wed, Mar 11 | 01:45PM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$267S$250
Save 6 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:20AM
12:30PM
Singapore (SIN) 1h 10m Ipoh (IPH)
Fri, Apr 17 Fri, Apr 17
Non Stop
10:10AM
11:30AM
Ipoh (IPH) 1h 20m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, Apr 19 Sun, Apr 19
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Ipoh (IPH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Scoot
Flight TR 480 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Apr 17 | 11:20AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Fri, Apr 17 | 12:30PM
Ipoh (IPH)
RETURN : Ipoh (IPH) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Scoot
Flight TR 455 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Apr 19 | 10:10AM
Ipoh (IPH)
flight_land Sun, Apr 19 | 11:30AM
Singapore (SIN)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Ipoh

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from Singapore ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Ipoh from Singapore is Singapore Airport (SIN). You can book a flight from Singapore to Ipoh for S$247.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First