Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / SGD
Call-us3159 1623
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Shanghai

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from or points in between, cheap flights to Shanghai are a click away. Search for airline tickets from Singapore to places across Shanghai and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Shanghai's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
thumb_up Best Deal Month November Tickets between Singapore and Shanghai in November are 21% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price S$513 The average price of a flight from Singapore to Shanghai is S$513
thumb_down Worst Deal Month February Tickets between Singapore and Shanghai in February are 36% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
attach_money Cheapest
S$513S$346
Save 33 % off the average price for this route.
China Southern Airlines
1 Stop: CAN
05:50PM
01:00PM
Singapore (SIN) 19h 10m Shanghai (PVG)
Mon, Apr 20 Tue, Apr 21
China Southern Airlines
1 Stop: CAN
09:45PM
04:50PM
Shanghai (PVG) 19h 5m Singapore (SIN)
Wed, Apr 22 Thu, Apr 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 55m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3040 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Apr 20 | 05:50PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Mon, Apr 20 | 09:45PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
DEPARTS : Guangzhou (CAN) To Shanghai (PVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3550 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Apr 21 | 10:30AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Tue, Apr 21 | 01:00PM
Shanghai (PVG)
RETURN : (SHA) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 45m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3546 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Apr 22 | 09:45PM
(SHA)
flight_land Thu, Apr 23 | 12:30AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
RETURN : Guangzhou (CAN) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3039 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Apr 23 | 12:45PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Thu, Apr 23 | 04:50PM
Singapore (SIN)
directions_run Fastest
S$513S$353
Save 31 % off the average price for this route.
China Southern Airlines
1 Stop: CAN
01:30PM
10:25PM
Singapore (SIN) 8h 55m Shanghai (PVG)
Sat, May 16 Sat, May 16
China Southern Airlines
1 Stop: CAN
08:50AM
04:50PM
Shanghai (PVG) 8h 0m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, May 22 Fri, May 22
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 30m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 354 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 16 | 01:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sat, May 16 | 06:00PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
DEPARTS : Guangzhou (CAN) To (SHA)
TRIP DURATION:2h 25m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3595 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 16 | 08:00PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Sat, May 16 | 10:25PM
(SHA)
RETURN : (SHA) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 25m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3596 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, May 22 | 08:50AM
(SHA)
flight_land Fri, May 22 | 11:15AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
RETURN : Guangzhou (CAN) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3039 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, May 22 | 12:45PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Fri, May 22 | 04:50PM
Singapore (SIN)
China Southern Airlines
S$513S$352
Save 31 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: CAN
08:00AM
06:25PM
Singapore (SIN) 10h 25m Shanghai (PVG)
Sat, May 16 Sat, May 16
1 Stop: CAN
09:35PM
12:30PM
Shanghai (PVG) 14h 55m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, May 22 Sat, May 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 10m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 352 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 16 | 08:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sat, May 16 | 12:10PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
DEPARTS : Guangzhou (CAN) To (SHA)
TRIP DURATION:2h 25m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3503 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 16 | 04:00PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Sat, May 16 | 06:25PM
(SHA)
RETURN : (SHA) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 45m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3546 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, May 22 | 09:35PM
(SHA)
flight_land Sat, May 23 | 12:20AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
RETURN : Guangzhou (CAN) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 50m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 353 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 23 | 08:40AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Sat, May 23 | 12:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
China Southern Airlines
S$513S$354
Save 31 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: CAN
05:50PM
09:25AM
Singapore (SIN) 15h 35m Shanghai (PVG)
Mon, Apr 20 Tue, Apr 21
1 Stop: CAN
06:55AM
04:50PM
Shanghai (PVG) 9h 55m Singapore (SIN)
Wed, Apr 22 Wed, Apr 22
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 55m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3040 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Apr 20 | 05:50PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Mon, Apr 20 | 09:45PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
DEPARTS : Guangzhou (CAN) To (SHA)
TRIP DURATION:2h 25m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3533 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Apr 21 | 07:00AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Tue, Apr 21 | 09:25AM
(SHA)
RETURN : Shanghai (PVG) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3549 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Apr 22 | 06:55AM
Shanghai (PVG)
flight_land Wed, Apr 22 | 09:25AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
RETURN : Guangzhou (CAN) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3039 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Apr 22 | 12:45PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Wed, Apr 22 | 04:50PM
Singapore (SIN)
China Southern Airlines
S$513S$354
Save 31 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: CAN
08:00AM
06:25PM
Singapore (SIN) 10h 25m Shanghai (PVG)
Sat, May 16 Sat, May 16
1 Stop: CAN
06:55AM
04:50PM
Shanghai (PVG) 9h 55m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, May 22 Fri, May 22
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 10m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 352 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 16 | 08:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sat, May 16 | 12:10PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
DEPARTS : Guangzhou (CAN) To (SHA)
TRIP DURATION:2h 25m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3503 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 16 | 04:00PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Sat, May 16 | 06:25PM
(SHA)
RETURN : Shanghai (PVG) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3549 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, May 22 | 06:55AM
Shanghai (PVG)
flight_land Fri, May 22 | 09:25AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
RETURN : Guangzhou (CAN) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3039 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, May 22 | 12:45PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Fri, May 22 | 04:50PM
Singapore (SIN)
Shenzhen Airlines
S$513S$380
Save 26 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: SZX
05:30PM
01:30PM
Singapore (SIN) 20h 0m Shanghai (PVG)
Mon, May 25 Tue, May 26
1 Stop: SZX
07:50PM
04:30PM
Shanghai (PVG) 20h 40m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, May 31 Mon, Jun 01
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Shenzhen (SZX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9024 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, May 25 | 05:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Mon, May 25 | 09:35PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
DEPARTS : Shenzhen (SZX) To Shanghai (PVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 15m
Air China
Flight CA 1894 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, May 26 | 11:15AM
Shenzhen (SZX)
flight_land Tue, May 26 | 01:30PM
Shanghai (PVG)
RETURN : (SHA) To Shenzhen (SZX)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9516 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, May 31 | 07:50PM
(SHA)
flight_land Sun, May 31 | 10:30PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
RETURN : Shenzhen (SZX) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 55m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9023 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Jun 01 | 12:35PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
flight_land Mon, Jun 01 | 04:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
Shenzhen Airlines
S$513S$381
Save 26 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: SZX
05:30PM
01:30PM
Singapore (SIN) 20h 0m Shanghai (PVG)
Mon, May 25 Tue, May 26
1 Stop: SZX
09:00PM
04:30PM
Shanghai (PVG) 19h 30m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, May 31 Mon, Jun 01
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Shenzhen (SZX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9024 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, May 25 | 05:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Mon, May 25 | 09:35PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
DEPARTS : Shenzhen (SZX) To Shanghai (PVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 15m
Air China
Flight CA 1894 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, May 26 | 11:15AM
Shenzhen (SZX)
flight_land Tue, May 26 | 01:30PM
Shanghai (PVG)
RETURN : Shanghai (PVG) To Shenzhen (SZX)
TRIP DURATION:2h 55m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9518 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, May 31 | 09:00PM
Shanghai (PVG)
flight_land Sun, May 31 | 11:55PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
RETURN : Shenzhen (SZX) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 55m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9023 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Jun 01 | 12:35PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
flight_land Mon, Jun 01 | 04:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
China Southern Airlines
S$513S$399
Save 22 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: CAN
03:55AM
12:20PM
Singapore (SIN) 8h 25m Shanghai (PVG)
Sun, Jun 14 Sun, Jun 14
1 Stop: CAN
01:50PM
10:30PM
Shanghai (PVG) 8h 40m Singapore (SIN)
Thu, Jun 18 Thu, Jun 18
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 00m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 8490 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Jun 14 | 03:55AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sun, Jun 14 | 07:55AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
DEPARTS : Guangzhou (CAN) To (SHA)
TRIP DURATION:2h 20m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3531 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Jun 14 | 10:00AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Sun, Jun 14 | 12:20PM
(SHA)
RETURN : (SHA) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 25m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3532 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Jun 18 | 01:50PM
(SHA)
flight_land Thu, Jun 18 | 04:15PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
RETURN : Guangzhou (CAN) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 351 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Jun 18 | 06:25PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Thu, Jun 18 | 10:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
China Southern Airlines
S$513S$401
Save 22 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: CAN
01:30PM
12:55PM
Singapore (SIN) 23h 25m Shanghai (PVG)
Sun, Apr 05 Mon, Apr 06
1 Stop: CAN
09:35PM
12:30PM
Shanghai (PVG) 14h 55m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, Apr 10 Sat, Apr 11
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 35m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 354 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Apr 05 | 01:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Sun, Apr 05 | 06:05PM
Guangzhou (CAN)
DEPARTS : Guangzhou (CAN) To Shanghai (PVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 25m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3550 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Apr 06 | 10:30AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Mon, Apr 06 | 12:55PM
Shanghai (PVG)
RETURN : (SHA) To Guangzhou (CAN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 45m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 3546 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Apr 10 | 09:35PM
(SHA)
flight_land Sat, Apr 11 | 12:20AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
RETURN : Guangzhou (CAN) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 50m
China Southern Airlines
Flight CZ 353 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 11 | 08:40AM
Guangzhou (CAN)
flight_land Sat, Apr 11 | 12:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
Shenzhen Airlines
S$513S$402
Save 22 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: SZX
05:30PM
10:15AM
Singapore (SIN) 16h 45m Shanghai (PVG)
Fri, May 22 Sat, May 23
1 Stop: SZX
09:30PM
04:30PM
Shanghai (PVG) 19h 0m Singapore (SIN)
Tue, May 26 Wed, May 27
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Shenzhen (SZX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 05m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9024 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, May 22 | 05:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Fri, May 22 | 09:35PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
DEPARTS : Shenzhen (SZX) To Shanghai (PVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 20m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9501 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, May 23 | 07:55AM
Shenzhen (SZX)
flight_land Sat, May 23 | 10:15AM
Shanghai (PVG)
RETURN : Shanghai (PVG) To Shenzhen (SZX)
TRIP DURATION:2h 45m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9506 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, May 26 | 09:30PM
Shanghai (PVG)
flight_land Wed, May 27 | 12:15AM
Shenzhen (SZX)
RETURN : Shenzhen (SZX) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 55m
Shenzhen Airlines
Flight ZH 9023 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, May 27 | 12:35PM
Shenzhen (SZX)
flight_land Wed, May 27 | 04:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Shanghai

What airlines regularly fly to Shanghai from Singapore ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from Singapore to Shanghai are China Southern Airlines, Thai Lion Mentari and Shenzhen Airlines

How long does it normally take people to fly between Singapore and and Shanghai, including stops?

It normally takes 9 Hours and 25 Minutes to fly between Singapore and Shanghai .

What is the average number of stops that others book on this route?

On average, other travellers make 1 stop/stops between Singapore and Shanghai . You can also choose a non-stop flight as there are many non-stop flights are also available on this route.

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from Singapore ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Shanghai from Singapore is Singapore Airport (SIN). You can book a flight from Singapore to Shanghai for S$172.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First