Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / SGD
Call-us3159 1623
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Taiwan

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from or points in between, cheap flights to Taiwan are a click away. Search for airline tickets from Singapore to places across Taiwan and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Taiwan's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
thumb_up Best Deal Month July Tickets between Singapore and Taiwan in July are 34% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price S$458 The average price of a flight from Singapore to Taiwan is S$458
thumb_down Worst Deal Month June Tickets between Singapore and Taiwan in June are 42% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
attach_money Cheapest
S$458S$238
Save 48 % off the average price for this route.
Scoot
Non Stop
01:00AM
05:35AM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 35m Taipei (TPE)
Thu, Mar 26 Thu, Mar 26
Thai Lion Mentari
1 Stop: SIN
07:40AM
04:35AM
Taipei (TPE) 9h 35m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, Mar 29 Sun, Mar 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 35m
Scoot
Flight TR 898 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 26 | 01:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 26 | 05:35AM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : (DMK) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 100 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 29 | 07:40AM
(DMK)
flight_land Sun, Mar 29 | 11:20AM
Singapore (SIN)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To (DMK)
TRIP DURATION:3h 50m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 395 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 29 | 01:45AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Sun, Mar 29 | 04:35AM
(DMK)
directions_run Fastest
S$458S$241
Save 47 % off the average price for this route.
Scoot
Non Stop
12:20PM
05:10PM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 50m Taipei (TPE)
Tue, Mar 03 Tue, Mar 03
Scoot
Non Stop
10:20PM
03:05AM
Taipei (TPE) 4h 45m Singapore (SIN)
Tue, Mar 03 Wed, Mar 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 50m
Scoot
Flight TR 896 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 12:20PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 05:10PM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 45m
Scoot
Flight TR 893 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:20PM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Wed, Mar 04 | 03:05AM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$458S$239
Save 48 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:00AM
05:35AM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 35m Taipei (TPE)
Thu, Mar 26 Thu, Mar 26
1 Stop: SIN
07:40AM
04:35AM
Taipei (TPE) 9h 35m Singapore (SIN)
Sun, Mar 29 Sun, Mar 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 35m
Scoot
Flight TR 898 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 26 | 01:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 26 | 05:35AM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : (DMK) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 100 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 29 | 07:40AM
(DMK)
flight_land Sun, Mar 29 | 11:20AM
Singapore (SIN)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To (DMK)
TRIP DURATION:3h 50m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 395 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Mar 29 | 01:45AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Sun, Mar 29 | 04:35AM
(DMK)
Scoot
S$458S$254
Save 45 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:30AM
01:15PM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 45m Taipei (TPE)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
Non Stop
12:15AM
04:55AM
Taipei (TPE) 4h 40m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, Jul 17 Fri, Jul 17
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 45m
Scoot
Flight TR 874 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:30AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 01:15PM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 40m
Scoot
Flight TR 875 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jul 17 | 12:15AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Fri, Jul 17 | 04:55AM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$458S$254
Save 45 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:30AM
01:15PM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 45m Taipei (TPE)
Tue, Mar 17 Tue, Mar 17
Non Stop
12:15AM
04:55AM
Taipei (TPE) 4h 40m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, Oct 23 Fri, Oct 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 45m
Scoot
Flight TR 874 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 17 | 08:30AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Tue, Mar 17 | 01:15PM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 40m
Scoot
Flight TR 875 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Oct 23 | 12:15AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Fri, Oct 23 | 04:55AM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$458S$254
Save 45 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:00AM
05:35AM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 35m Taipei (TPE)
Thu, Mar 26 Thu, Mar 26
Non Stop
12:15AM
04:55AM
Taipei (TPE) 4h 40m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, Jul 17 Fri, Jul 17
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 35m
Scoot
Flight TR 898 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 26 | 01:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 26 | 05:35AM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 40m
Scoot
Flight TR 875 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jul 17 | 12:15AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Fri, Jul 17 | 04:55AM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$458S$254
Save 45 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:30PM
05:20PM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 50m Taipei (TPE)
Mon, Mar 30 Mon, Mar 30
Non Stop
12:15AM
04:55AM
Taipei (TPE) 4h 40m Singapore (SIN)
Fri, Oct 23 Fri, Oct 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 50m
Scoot
Flight TR 896 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 30 | 12:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Mon, Mar 30 | 05:20PM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 40m
Scoot
Flight TR 875 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Oct 23 | 12:15AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Fri, Oct 23 | 04:55AM
Singapore (SIN)
Scoot
S$458S$255
Save 44 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:00AM
05:35AM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 35m Taipei (TPE)
Thu, Mar 26 Thu, Mar 26
1 Stop: SIN
03:50PM
01:30PM
Taipei (TPE) 8h 50m Singapore (SIN)
Sat, Apr 04 Sat, Apr 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 35m
Scoot
Flight TR 898 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 26 | 01:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 26 | 05:35AM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : (DMK) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 104 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 03:50PM
(DMK)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 07:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To (DMK)
TRIP DURATION:3h 50m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 399 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 10:40AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 01:30PM
(DMK)
Scoot
S$458S$256
Save 44 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:00AM
05:35AM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 35m Taipei (TPE)
Thu, Mar 26 Thu, Mar 26
1 Stop: SIN
03:50PM
01:30PM
Taipei (TPE) 8h 50m Singapore (SIN)
Sat, Apr 04 Sat, Apr 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 35m
Scoot
Flight TR 898 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 26 | 01:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 26 | 05:35AM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : (DMK) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 104 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 03:50PM
(DMK)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 07:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To (DMK)
TRIP DURATION:3h 50m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 399 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 10:40AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 01:30PM
(DMK)
Scoot
S$458S$257
Save 44 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:00AM
05:35AM
Singapore (SIN) 4h 35m Taipei (TPE)
Thu, Mar 26 Thu, Mar 26
1 Stop: SIN
03:50PM
01:30PM
Taipei (TPE) 8h 50m Singapore (SIN)
Sat, Apr 04 Sat, Apr 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in SGD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Singapore (SIN) To Taipei (TPE)
TRIP DURATION:4h 35m
Scoot
Flight TR 898 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 26 | 01:00AM
Singapore (SIN)
flight_land Thu, Mar 26 | 05:35AM
Taipei (TPE)
RETURN : (DMK) To Singapore (SIN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 104 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 03:50PM
(DMK)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 07:30PM
Singapore (SIN)
RETURN : Taipei (TPE) To (DMK)
TRIP DURATION:3h 50m
Thai Lion Mentari
Flight SL 399 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 10:40AM
Taipei (TPE)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 01:30PM
(DMK)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Taiwan

How long does it normally take people to fly between Singapore and and Taiwan, including stops?

It normally takes 4 Hours and 45 Minutes to fly between Singapore and Taiwan .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from Singapore ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Taiwan from Singapore is Singapore Airport (SIN). You can book a flight from Singapore to Taipei for S$114.

What is the total non-stop flight time between Singapore and Taiwan ?

The non-stop flight between Singapore and Taiwan is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First