Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Bahamas

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Bahamas are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Bahamas and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Bahamas's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
thumb_up Best Deal Month February Tickets between United States and Bahamas in February are 11% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price $363 The average price of a flight from United States to Bahamas is $363
thumb_down Worst Deal Month October Tickets between United States and Bahamas in October are 7% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$362$221
Save 39 % off the average price for this route.
Silver Airways
Non Stop
11:55AM
01:10PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 1h 15m Marsh Harbour (MHH)
Mon, Mar 16 Mon, Mar 16
Silver Airways
Non Stop
11:55AM
01:15PM
Marsh Harbour (MHH) 1h 20m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, Apr 18 Sat, Apr 18
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Marsh Harbour (MHH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Silver Airways
Flight 3M 63 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 16 | 11:55AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Mon, Mar 16 | 01:10PM
Marsh Harbour (MHH)
RETURN : Marsh Harbour (MHH) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Silver Airways
Flight 3M 63 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 18 | 11:55AM
Marsh Harbour (MHH)
flight_land Sat, Apr 18 | 01:15PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
directions_run Fastest
$282$242
Save 14 % off the average price for this route.
JetBlue Airways
Non Stop
07:10AM
08:04AM
Miami (MIA) 54m Nassau (NAS)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
JetBlue Airways
Non Stop
07:05PM
08:09PM
Nassau (NAS) 1h 4m Miami (MIA)
Fri, Feb 28 Fri, Feb 28
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Nassau (NAS)
TRIP DURATION:0h 54m
JetBlue Airways
Flight B6 1893 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 07:10AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 08:04AM
Nassau (NAS)
RETURN : Nassau (NAS) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 04m
JetBlue Airways
Flight B6 2394 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 28 | 07:05PM
Nassau (NAS)
flight_land Fri, Feb 28 | 08:09PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
JetBlue Airways
$284$242
Save 15 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
05:05PM
06:05PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 1h 0m Nassau (NAS)
Mon, Feb 24 Mon, Feb 24
Non Stop
03:40PM
04:53PM
Nassau (NAS) 1h 13m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Wed, Feb 26 Wed, Feb 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Nassau (NAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 00m
JetBlue Airways
Flight B6 2393 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Feb 24 | 05:05PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Mon, Feb 24 | 06:05PM
Nassau (NAS)
RETURN : Nassau (NAS) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 13m
JetBlue Airways
Flight B6 2794 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 03:40PM
Nassau (NAS)
flight_land Wed, Feb 26 | 04:53PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
JetBlue Airways
$305$257
Save 16 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:50AM
09:06AM
Orlando (MCO) 1h 16m Nassau (NAS)
Mon, Feb 24 Mon, Feb 24
Non Stop
10:28AM
11:57AM
Nassau (NAS) 1h 29m Orlando (MCO)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Orlando (MCO) To Nassau (NAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 16m
JetBlue Airways
Flight B6 241 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Feb 24 | 07:50AM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Mon, Feb 24 | 09:06AM
Nassau (NAS)
RETURN : Nassau (NAS) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:1h 29m
JetBlue Airways
Flight B6 240 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 10:28AM
Nassau (NAS)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 11:57AM
Orlando (MCO)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Bahamas

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Bahamas, including stops?

It normally takes 0 Hours and 45 Minutes to fly between United States and Bahamas .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Bahamas from United States is Miami Airport (MIA). You can book a flight from Miami to Nassau for $72.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First