Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to California

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to California are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across California and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See California's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
map
Distance
The distance between United States and California is 2333 mi or 3755 km.
access_time
Time Difference
California is 3 hours behind United States
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$179$54
Save 70 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
01:53PM
03:00PM
Las Vegas (LAS) 1h 7m Burbank (BUR)
Fri, Nov 08 Fri, Nov 08
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
01:35PM
02:44PM
Burbank (BUR) 1h 9m Las Vegas (LAS)
Mon, Nov 11 Mon, Nov 11
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To Burbank (BUR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 07m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1912 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 08 | 01:53PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Fri, Nov 08 | 03:00PM
Burbank (BUR)
RETURN : Burbank (BUR) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 573 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Nov 11 | 01:35PM
Burbank (BUR)
flight_land Mon, Nov 11 | 02:44PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
directions_run Fastest
$153$56
Save 63 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
07:00AM
08:31AM
Las Vegas (LAS) 1h 31m Nevada City (SMF)
Tue, Oct 15 Tue, Oct 15
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
05:55PM
07:27PM
Nevada City (SMF) 1h 32m Las Vegas (LAS)
Tue, Oct 15 Tue, Oct 15
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To Nevada City (SMF)
TRIP DURATION:1h 31m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1818 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 15 | 07:00AM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Tue, Oct 15 | 08:31AM
Nevada City (SMF)
RETURN : Nevada City (SMF) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 979 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 15 | 05:55PM
Nevada City (SMF)
flight_land Tue, Oct 15 | 07:27PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
Spirit Airlines
$115$54
Save 53 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:39AM
12:45PM
Las Vegas (LAS) 1h 6m Long Beach (LGB)
Fri, Nov 01 Fri, Nov 01
Non Stop
01:35PM
02:44PM
Long Beach (LGB) 1h 9m Las Vegas (LAS)
Mon, Nov 04 Mon, Nov 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To Burbank (BUR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 06m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 572 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 01 | 11:39AM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Fri, Nov 01 | 12:45PM
Burbank (BUR)
RETURN : Burbank (BUR) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 573 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Nov 04 | 01:35PM
Burbank (BUR)
flight_land Mon, Nov 04 | 02:44PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
Spirit Airlines
$128$57
Save 56 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:50PM
10:58PM
Las Vegas (LAS) 1h 8m San Diego (SAN)
Thu, Oct 17 Thu, Oct 17
Non Stop
04:05PM
05:23PM
San Diego (SAN) 1h 18m Las Vegas (LAS)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To San Diego (SAN)
TRIP DURATION:1h 08m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 513 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 17 | 09:50PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Thu, Oct 17 | 10:58PM
San Diego (SAN)
RETURN : San Diego (SAN) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 18m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 356 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 04:05PM
San Diego (SAN)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 05:23PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
Frontier Airlines
$138$57
Save 59 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:53PM
08:27PM
Las Vegas (LAS) 1h 34m San Francisco (SFO)
Fri, Oct 18 Fri, Oct 18
Non Stop
09:33PM
11:10PM
San Francisco (SFO) 1h 37m Las Vegas (LAS)
Mon, Oct 21 Mon, Oct 21
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To (SJC)
TRIP DURATION:1h 34m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 2019 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Oct 18 | 06:53PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Fri, Oct 18 | 08:27PM
(SJC)
RETURN : (SJC) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 37m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 2082 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 21 | 09:33PM
(SJC)
flight_land Mon, Oct 21 | 11:10PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
Frontier Airlines
$127$60
Save 53 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:53PM
08:27PM
Las Vegas (LAS) 1h 34m Berkeley (OAK)
Fri, Oct 18 Fri, Oct 18
Non Stop
02:33PM
04:14PM
Berkeley (OAK) 1h 41m Las Vegas (LAS)
Mon, Oct 21 Mon, Oct 21
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To (SJC)
TRIP DURATION:1h 34m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 2019 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Oct 18 | 06:53PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Fri, Oct 18 | 08:27PM
(SJC)
RETURN : San Francisco (SFO) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 41m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 2080 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 21 | 02:33PM
San Francisco (SFO)
flight_land Mon, Oct 21 | 04:14PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
Spirit Airlines
$187$66
Save 65 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:45PM
11:07PM
Houston (IAH) 3h 22m San Diego (SAN)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Non Stop
07:00AM
12:09PM
San Diego (SAN) 3h 9m Houston (IAH)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To San Diego (SAN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 22m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 619 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 09:45PM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 11:07PM
San Diego (SAN)
RETURN : San Diego (SAN) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:3h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 858 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 07:00AM
San Diego (SAN)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 12:09PM
Houston (IAH)
Spirit Airlines
$205$67
Save 68 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:00AM
08:02AM
Minneapolis (MSP) 4h 2m Los Angeles (LAX)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
06:25PM
11:57PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 3h 32m Minneapolis (MSP)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Minneapolis (MSP) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 02m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 323 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 06:00AM
Minneapolis (MSP)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 08:02AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
RETURN : Los Angeles (LAX) To Minneapolis (MSP)
TRIP DURATION:3h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 424 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 06:25PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 11:57PM
Minneapolis (MSP)
Spirit Airlines
$122$68
Save 44 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:53PM
03:00PM
Las Vegas (LAS) 1h 7m Los Angeles (LAX)
Wed, Oct 30 Wed, Oct 30
Non Stop
03:45PM
04:54PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 1h 9m Las Vegas (LAS)
Sat, Nov 09 Sat, Nov 09
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To Burbank (BUR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 07m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1912 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 30 | 01:53PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 03:00PM
Burbank (BUR)
RETURN : Burbank (BUR) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1917 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 09 | 03:45PM
Burbank (BUR)
flight_land Sat, Nov 09 | 04:54PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
Spirit Airlines
$160$70
Save 57 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:45AM
11:17AM
San Francisco (SFO) 1h 32m Los Angeles (LAX)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Non Stop
08:50PM
10:09PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 1h 19m San Francisco (SFO)
Wed, Oct 30 Wed, Oct 30
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 504 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 09:45AM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 11:17AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
RETURN : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 19m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 955 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 30 | 08:50PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 10:09PM
Berkeley (OAK)
Spirit Airlines
$155$70
Save 55 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:50PM
10:09PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 1h 19m San Francisco (SFO)
Wed, Oct 30 Wed, Oct 30
Non Stop
11:30PM
01:04AM
San Francisco (SFO) 1h 34m Los Angeles (LAX)
Sat, Nov 02 Sun, Nov 03
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 19m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 955 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 30 | 08:50PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 10:09PM
Berkeley (OAK)
RETURN : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 34m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 510 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 11:30PM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Sun, Nov 03 | 01:04AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Spirit Airlines
$209$71
Save 66 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:45PM
08:05PM
Burbank (BUR) 1h 20m San Francisco (SFO)
Sat, Nov 16 Sat, Nov 16
Non Stop
08:59PM
10:21PM
San Francisco (SFO) 1h 22m Burbank (BUR)
Tue, Nov 19 Tue, Nov 19
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 955 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 16 | 06:45PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Sat, Nov 16 | 08:05PM
Berkeley (OAK)
RETURN : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 22m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 510 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Nov 19 | 08:59PM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Tue, Nov 19 | 10:21PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Spirit Airlines
$152$72
Save 53 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:30PM
01:04AM
Berkeley (OAK) 1h 34m Los Angeles (LAX)
Sat, Oct 26 Sun, Oct 27
Non Stop
07:30AM
08:51AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 1h 21m Berkeley (OAK)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 34m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 510 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 11:30PM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Sun, Oct 27 | 01:04AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
RETURN : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 21m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 949 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 07:30AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 08:51AM
Berkeley (OAK)
Spirit Airlines
$149$72
Save 52 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:30AM
08:51AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 1h 21m Berkeley (OAK)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
10:59PM
12:33AM
Berkeley (OAK) 1h 34m Los Angeles (LAX)
Wed, Oct 23 Thu, Oct 24
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 21m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 949 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 07:30AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 08:51AM
Berkeley (OAK)
RETURN : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 34m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 510 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 10:59PM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 12:33AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Spirit Airlines
$172$72
Save 58 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:50PM
10:09PM
Long Beach (LGB) 1h 19m Berkeley (OAK)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
10:59PM
12:33AM
Berkeley (OAK) 1h 34m Long Beach (LGB)
Wed, Oct 23 Thu, Oct 24
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 19m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 955 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 08:50PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 10:09PM
Berkeley (OAK)
RETURN : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 34m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 510 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 10:59PM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 12:33AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Spirit Airlines
$177$72
Save 59 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:30AM
08:51AM
Burbank (BUR) 1h 21m Berkeley (OAK)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
10:59PM
12:33AM
Berkeley (OAK) 1h 34m Burbank (BUR)
Wed, Oct 23 Thu, Oct 24
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 21m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 949 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 07:30AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 08:51AM
Berkeley (OAK)
RETURN : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 34m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 510 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 10:59PM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 12:33AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Spirit Airlines
$158$76
Save 52 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:25AM
08:49AM
Long Beach (LGB) 1h 24m San Francisco (SFO)
Wed, Dec 04 Wed, Dec 04
Non Stop
09:30AM
11:00AM
San Francisco (SFO) 1h 30m Long Beach (LGB)
Fri, Dec 06 Fri, Dec 06
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 24m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 949 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Dec 04 | 07:25AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Wed, Dec 04 | 08:49AM
Berkeley (OAK)
RETURN : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 30m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 502 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Dec 06 | 09:30AM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Fri, Dec 06 | 11:00AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Spirit Airlines
$197$76
Save 61 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:59PM
10:21PM
Berkeley (OAK) 1h 22m Long Beach (LGB)
Sat, Nov 16 Sat, Nov 16
Non Stop
07:25AM
08:46AM
Long Beach (LGB) 1h 21m Berkeley (OAK)
Mon, Nov 18 Mon, Nov 18
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Berkeley (OAK) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 22m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 510 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 16 | 08:59PM
Berkeley (OAK)
flight_land Sat, Nov 16 | 10:21PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
RETURN : Los Angeles (LAX) To Berkeley (OAK)
TRIP DURATION:1h 21m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 949 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Nov 18 | 07:25AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Mon, Nov 18 | 08:46AM
Berkeley (OAK)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to California

What airlines regularly fly to California from United States ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from United States to California are Spirit Airlines, Alaska Airlines and Frontier Airlines

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into California from United States is Las Vegas Airport (LAS). You can book a flight from Las Vegas to Long Beach for $27.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First