Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Caribbean

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Caribbean are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Caribbean and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Caribbean's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
thumb_up Best Deal Month February Tickets between United States and Caribbean in February are 17% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price $416 The average price of a flight from United States to Caribbean is $416
thumb_down Worst Deal Month July Tickets between United States and Caribbean in July are 17% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$561$167
Save 70 % off the average price for this route.
Interjet
1 Stop: MTY
09:30PM
11:00PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 22h 30m Havana (HAV)
Sat, Feb 08 Sun, Feb 09
Interjet
1 Stop: MTY
12:05AM
08:30PM
Havana (HAV) 23h 25m Los Angeles (LAX)
Sat, Feb 15 Sat, Feb 15
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 05m
Interjet
Flight 4O 775 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 08 | 09:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Sun, Feb 09 | 02:35AM
Monterrey (MTY)
DEPARTS : Monterrey (MTY) To Havana (HAV)
TRIP DURATION:2h 45m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4914 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Feb 09 | 07:15PM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sun, Feb 09 | 11:00PM
Havana (HAV)
RETURN : Havana (HAV) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 10m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4917 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 15 | 12:05AM
Havana (HAV)
flight_land Sat, Feb 15 | 02:15AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:3h 30m
Interjet
Flight 4O 774 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 15 | 07:00PM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 15 | 08:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
directions_run Fastest
$346$184
Save 47 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
11:55PM
02:45AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 50m Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
Fri, Jan 24 Sat, Jan 25
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
03:45AM
05:00AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI) 1h 15m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sun, Jan 26 Sun, Jan 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 633 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jan 24 | 11:55PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sat, Jan 25 | 02:45AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
RETURN : Santiago Dominican Republic (STI) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 632 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Jan 26 | 03:45AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
flight_land Sun, Jan 26 | 05:00AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Aeromexico
$202$168
Save 17 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: MEX
05:50PM
02:05PM
Miami (MIA) 20h 15m Havana (HAV)
Fri, Mar 06 Sat, Mar 07
1 Stop: MEX
06:01AM
12:19PM
Havana (HAV) 30h 18m Miami (MIA)
Mon, Mar 16 Tue, Mar 17
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Miami (MIA) To Mexico City (MEX)
TRIP DURATION:3h 45m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 413 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Mar 06 | 05:50PM
Miami (MIA)
flight_land Fri, Mar 06 | 08:35PM
Mexico City (MEX)
DEPARTS : Mexico City (MEX) To Havana (HAV)
TRIP DURATION:2h 45m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 451 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Mar 07 | 10:20AM
Mexico City (MEX)
flight_land Sat, Mar 07 | 02:05PM
Havana (HAV)
RETURN : Havana (HAV) To Mexico City (MEX)
TRIP DURATION:2h 14m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 454 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 16 | 06:01AM
Havana (HAV)
flight_land Mon, Mar 16 | 07:15AM
Mexico City (MEX)
RETURN : Mexico City (MEX) To Miami (MIA)
TRIP DURATION:4h 19m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 412 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 17 | 07:00AM
Mexico City (MEX)
flight_land Tue, Mar 17 | 12:19PM
Miami (MIA)
Spirit Airlines
$335$190
Save 43 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:35AM
05:40AM
Newark (EWR) 5h 5m Santo Domingo (SDQ)
Sat, Jan 25 Sat, Jan 25
Non Stop
01:30AM
04:39AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ) 3h 9m Newark (EWR)
Thu, Jan 30 Thu, Jan 30
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Newark (EWR) To Santo Domingo (SDQ)
TRIP DURATION:5h 05m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1035 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Jan 25 | 12:35AM
Newark (EWR)
flight_land Sat, Jan 25 | 05:40AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
RETURN : Santo Domingo (SDQ) To Newark (EWR)
TRIP DURATION:3h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1036 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Jan 30 | 01:30AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
flight_land Thu, Jan 30 | 04:39AM
Newark (EWR)
Spirit Airlines
$505$195
Save 61 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:35AM
05:40AM
New York City (NYC) 5h 5m Santo Domingo (SDQ)
Sat, Jan 25 Sat, Jan 25
Non Stop
01:30AM
04:39AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ) 3h 9m New York City (NYC)
Fri, Jan 31 Fri, Jan 31
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Newark (EWR) To Santo Domingo (SDQ)
TRIP DURATION:5h 05m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1035 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Jan 25 | 12:35AM
Newark (EWR)
flight_land Sat, Jan 25 | 05:40AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
RETURN : Santo Domingo (SDQ) To Newark (EWR)
TRIP DURATION:3h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1036 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jan 31 | 01:30AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
flight_land Fri, Jan 31 | 04:39AM
Newark (EWR)
Spirit Airlines
$400$200
Save 50 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
10:40AM
01:57PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 3h 17m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Sat, Feb 22 Sat, Feb 22
Non Stop
02:57PM
04:41PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 1h 44m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Thu, Feb 27 Thu, Feb 27
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 22 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sat, Feb 22 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Feb 27 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Interjet
$499$203
Save 59 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: MTY
08:30AM
11:00PM
Houston (IAH) 13h 30m Havana (HAV)
Mon, Feb 24 Mon, Feb 24
1 Stop: MTY
12:05AM
07:25AM
Havana (HAV) 8h 20m Houston (IAH)
Fri, Feb 28 Fri, Feb 28
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Feb 24 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Mon, Feb 24 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
DEPARTS : Monterrey (MTY) To Havana (HAV)
TRIP DURATION:2h 45m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4914 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Feb 24 | 07:15PM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Mon, Feb 24 | 11:00PM
Havana (HAV)
RETURN : Havana (HAV) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 10m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4917 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 28 | 12:05AM
Havana (HAV)
flight_land Fri, Feb 28 | 02:15AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 28 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Fri, Feb 28 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Silver Airways
$366$220
Save 40 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:20PM
02:35PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 1h 15m Marsh Harbour (MHH)
Fri, Feb 14 Fri, Feb 14
Non Stop
12:05PM
01:25PM
Marsh Harbour (MHH) 1h 20m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sun, Feb 16 Sun, Feb 16
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Marsh Harbour (MHH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Silver Airways
Flight 3M 65 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 14 | 01:20PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Feb 14 | 02:35PM
Marsh Harbour (MHH)
RETURN : Marsh Harbour (MHH) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Silver Airways
Flight 3M 63 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Feb 16 | 12:05PM
Marsh Harbour (MHH)
flight_land Sun, Feb 16 | 01:25PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$282$223
Save 21 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
10:40AM
01:55PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 3h 15m Santo Domingo (SDQ)
Tue, Jan 28 Tue, Jan 28
Non Stop
03:05PM
04:33PM
Santo Domingo (SDQ) 1h 28m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Wed, Feb 12 Wed, Feb 12
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Santo Domingo (SDQ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 15m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 145 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Jan 28 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Jan 28 | 01:55PM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
RETURN : Santo Domingo (SDQ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 28m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 142 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 12 | 03:05PM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
flight_land Wed, Feb 12 | 04:33PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$410$223
Save 46 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:50AM
01:35PM
Baltimore (BWI) 4h 45m Montego Bay (MBJ)
Mon, Jan 27 Mon, Jan 27
Non Stop
02:40PM
06:10PM
Montego Bay (MBJ) 2h 30m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Feb 01 Sat, Feb 01
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Baltimore (BWI) To Montego Bay (MBJ)
TRIP DURATION:4h 45m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 453 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Jan 27 | 09:50AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Mon, Jan 27 | 01:35PM
Montego Bay (MBJ)
RETURN : Montego Bay (MBJ) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 454 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 01 | 02:40PM
Montego Bay (MBJ)
flight_land Sat, Feb 01 | 06:10PM
Baltimore (BWI)
Spirit Airlines
$353$225
Save 36 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:10PM
03:26PM
Orlando (MCO) 3h 16m Montego Bay (MBJ)
Thu, Feb 06 Thu, Feb 06
Non Stop
04:16PM
06:37PM
Montego Bay (MBJ) 1h 21m Orlando (MCO)
Sun, Feb 09 Sun, Feb 09
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Orlando (MCO) To Montego Bay (MBJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 16m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1849 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Feb 06 | 01:10PM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Thu, Feb 06 | 03:26PM
Montego Bay (MBJ)
RETURN : Montego Bay (MBJ) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:1h 21m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1848 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Feb 09 | 04:16PM
Montego Bay (MBJ)
flight_land Sun, Feb 09 | 06:37PM
Orlando (MCO)
Spirit Airlines
$315$225
Save 29 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:30PM
03:20PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 50m Montego Bay (MBJ)
Sun, Jan 26 Sun, Jan 26
Non Stop
04:20PM
06:10PM
Montego Bay (MBJ) 50m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Fri, Jan 31 Fri, Jan 31
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Montego Bay (MBJ)
TRIP DURATION:2h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 833 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Jan 26 | 01:30PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sun, Jan 26 | 03:20PM
Montego Bay (MBJ)
RETURN : Montego Bay (MBJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:0h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 270 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jan 31 | 04:20PM
Montego Bay (MBJ)
flight_land Fri, Jan 31 | 06:10PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Aeromexico
$609$225
Save 63 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: MEX
01:30PM
07:05PM
San Francisco (SFO) 26h 35m Havana (HAV)
Thu, Apr 16 Fri, Apr 17
1 Stop: MEX
08:05PM
09:40PM
Havana (HAV) 28h 35m San Francisco (SFO)
Thu, Apr 23 Fri, Apr 24
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : San Francisco (SFO) To Mexico City (MEX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 25m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 669 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Apr 16 | 01:30PM
San Francisco (SFO)
flight_land Thu, Apr 16 | 07:55PM
Mexico City (MEX)
DEPARTS : Mexico City (MEX) To Havana (HAV)
TRIP DURATION:3h 00m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 453 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Apr 17 | 03:05PM
Mexico City (MEX)
flight_land Fri, Apr 17 | 07:05PM
Havana (HAV)
RETURN : Havana (HAV) To Mexico City (MEX)
TRIP DURATION:3h 20m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 454 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Apr 23 | 08:05PM
Havana (HAV)
flight_land Thu, Apr 23 | 10:25PM
Mexico City (MEX)
RETURN : Mexico City (MEX) To San Francisco (SFO)
TRIP DURATION:5h 15m
Aeromexico
Flight AM 664 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Apr 24 | 06:25PM
Mexico City (MEX)
flight_land Fri, Apr 24 | 09:40PM
San Francisco (SFO)
Spirit Airlines
$285$229
Save 20 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:20AM
09:23AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 3m Port Au Prince (PAP)
Thu, Jan 30 Thu, Jan 30
Non Stop
10:00AM
12:05PM
Port Au Prince (PAP) 2h 5m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, Feb 08 Sat, Feb 08
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Port Au Prince (PAP)
TRIP DURATION:2h 03m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 951 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Jan 30 | 07:20AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Jan 30 | 09:23AM
Port Au Prince (PAP)
RETURN : Port Au Prince (PAP) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 05m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 952 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 08 | 10:00AM
Port Au Prince (PAP)
flight_land Sat, Feb 08 | 12:05PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$360$229
Save 36 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:00PM
01:51PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 3h 9m Kingston (KIN)
Mon, Feb 03 Mon, Feb 03
Non Stop
12:05PM
03:00PM
Kingston (KIN) 7h 55m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Mon, Mar 16 Mon, Mar 16
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Kingston (KIN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 723 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Feb 03 | 12:00PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Mon, Feb 03 | 01:51PM
Kingston (KIN)
RETURN : Kingston (KIN) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:7h 55m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 702 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 16 | 12:05PM
Kingston (KIN)
flight_land Mon, Mar 16 | 03:00PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$405$229
Save 43 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
11:24AM
02:45AM
Boston (BOS) 15h 21m Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
Tue, Feb 04 Wed, Feb 05
1 Stop: FLL
03:45AM
10:22AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI) 6h 37m Boston (BOS)
Fri, Feb 07 Fri, Feb 07
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Boston (BOS) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 36m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 609 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 04 | 11:24AM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Tue, Feb 04 | 03:00PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 633 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 04 | 11:55PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Feb 05 | 02:45AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
RETURN : Santiago Dominican Republic (STI) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 632 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 07 | 03:45AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
flight_land Fri, Feb 07 | 05:00AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:3h 12m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 610 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 07 | 07:10AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Feb 07 | 10:22AM
Boston (BOS)
Spirit Airlines
$313$231
Save 26 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:40PM
11:59PM
Orlando (MCO) 3h 19m Santo Domingo (SDQ)
Tue, Jan 28 Tue, Jan 28
Non Stop
07:51AM
09:45AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ) 1h 54m Orlando (MCO)
Fri, Jan 31 Fri, Jan 31
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Orlando (MCO) To Santo Domingo (SDQ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 19m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1049 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Jan 28 | 08:40PM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Tue, Jan 28 | 11:59PM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
RETURN : Santo Domingo (SDQ) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:1h 54m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1042 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Jan 31 | 07:51AM
Santo Domingo (SDQ)
flight_land Fri, Jan 31 | 09:45AM
Orlando (MCO)
Spirit Airlines
$403$234
Save 42 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
06:05PM
02:45AM
Newark (EWR) 8h 40m Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
Tue, Jan 28 Wed, Jan 29
1 Stop: FLL
03:45AM
12:40PM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI) 8h 55m Newark (EWR)
Sat, Feb 01 Sat, Feb 01
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Newark (EWR) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 08m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1529 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Jan 28 | 06:05PM
Newark (EWR)
flight_land Tue, Jan 28 | 09:13PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 633 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Jan 28 | 11:55PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Jan 29 | 02:45AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
RETURN : Santiago Dominican Republic (STI) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 632 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 01 | 03:45AM
Santiago Dominican Republic (STI)
flight_land Sat, Feb 01 | 05:00AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Newark (EWR)
TRIP DURATION:2h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1520 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 01 | 09:43AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sat, Feb 01 | 12:40PM
Newark (EWR)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Caribbean

What airlines regularly fly to Caribbean from United States ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from United States to Caribbean are Spirit Airlines, Aeromexico and Interjet

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Caribbean, including stops?

It normally takes 0 Hours and 45 Minutes to fly between United States and Caribbean .

What is the average number of stops that others book on this route?

On average, other travellers make 1 stop/stops between United States and Caribbean . You can also choose a non-stop flight as there are many non-stop flights are also available on this route.

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Caribbean from United States is Los Angeles Airport (LAX). You can book a flight from Los Angeles to Havana for $68.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First