Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Doha

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Doha are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Doha and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Doha's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
map
Distance
The distance between United States and Doha is 7663 mi or 12332 km.
access_time
Time Difference
Doha is 7 hours ahead of United States
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$526$494
Save 6 % off the average price for this route.
Kuwait Airways
1 Stop: KWI
12:40PM
07:10PM
Amman (AMM) 6h 30m Doha (DOH)
Wed, Mar 04 Wed, Mar 04
Kuwait Airways
1 Stop: KWI
01:25PM
05:45PM
Doha (DOH) 4h 20m Amman (AMM)
Wed, Mar 18 Wed, Mar 18
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Amman (AMM) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:3h 10m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 562 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 04 | 12:40PM
Amman (AMM)
flight_land Wed, Mar 04 | 03:50PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
DEPARTS : Kuwait City (KWI) To Doha (DOH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 619 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 04 | 05:35PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Wed, Mar 04 | 07:10PM
Doha (DOH)
RETURN : Doha (DOH) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 618 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 18 | 01:25PM
Doha (DOH)
flight_land Wed, Mar 18 | 03:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
RETURN : Kuwait City (KWI) To Amman (AMM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 45m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 563 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 18 | 04:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Wed, Mar 18 | 05:45PM
Amman (AMM)
directions_run Fastest
$526$494
Save 6 % off the average price for this route.
Kuwait Airways
1 Stop: KWI
06:45PM
05:55AM
Amman (AMM) 11h 10m Doha (DOH)
Tue, Mar 10 Wed, Mar 11
Kuwait Airways
1 Stop: KWI
12:40PM
05:30PM
Doha (DOH) 4h 50m Amman (AMM)
Fri, Apr 10 Fri, Apr 10
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Amman (AMM) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:3h 15m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 564 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 10 | 06:45PM
Amman (AMM)
flight_land Tue, Mar 10 | 10:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
DEPARTS : Kuwait City (KWI) To Doha (DOH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 621 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 11 | 04:20AM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Wed, Mar 11 | 05:55AM
Doha (DOH)
RETURN : Doha (DOH) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 618 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Apr 10 | 12:40PM
Doha (DOH)
flight_land Fri, Apr 10 | 02:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
RETURN : Kuwait City (KWI) To Amman (AMM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 563 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Apr 10 | 04:10PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Fri, Apr 10 | 05:30PM
Amman (AMM)
Kuwait Airways
$526$494
Save 6 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: KWI
12:40PM
07:10PM
Amman (AMM) 6h 30m Doha (DOH)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
1 Stop: KWI
12:40PM
10:00PM
Doha (DOH) 9h 20m Amman (AMM)
Sat, Apr 04 Sat, Apr 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Amman (AMM) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:3h 10m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 562 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 12:40PM
Amman (AMM)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 03:50PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
DEPARTS : Kuwait City (KWI) To Doha (DOH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 619 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 05:35PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 07:10PM
Doha (DOH)
RETURN : Doha (DOH) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 618 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 12:40PM
Doha (DOH)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 02:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
RETURN : Kuwait City (KWI) To Amman (AMM)
TRIP DURATION:2h 20m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 565 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 04 | 07:40PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Sat, Apr 04 | 10:00PM
Amman (AMM)
Kuwait Airways
$526$494
Save 6 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: KWI
08:40PM
05:55AM
Amman (AMM) 9h 15m Doha (DOH)
Thu, Mar 12 Fri, Mar 13
1 Stop: KWI
01:25PM
05:45PM
Doha (DOH) 4h 20m Amman (AMM)
Wed, Mar 18 Wed, Mar 18
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Amman (AMM) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:3h 15m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 564 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 12 | 08:40PM
Amman (AMM)
flight_land Thu, Mar 12 | 11:55PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
DEPARTS : Kuwait City (KWI) To Doha (DOH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 621 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Mar 13 | 04:20AM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Fri, Mar 13 | 05:55AM
Doha (DOH)
RETURN : Doha (DOH) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 618 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 18 | 01:25PM
Doha (DOH)
flight_land Wed, Mar 18 | 03:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
RETURN : Kuwait City (KWI) To Amman (AMM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 45m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 563 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 18 | 04:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Wed, Mar 18 | 05:45PM
Amman (AMM)
Kuwait Airways
$526$494
Save 6 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: KWI
08:40PM
05:55AM
Amman (AMM) 9h 15m Doha (DOH)
Thu, Mar 19 Fri, Mar 20
1 Stop: KWI
12:40PM
05:30PM
Doha (DOH) 4h 50m Amman (AMM)
Tue, Apr 28 Tue, Apr 28
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Amman (AMM) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:3h 15m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 564 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 19 | 08:40PM
Amman (AMM)
flight_land Thu, Mar 19 | 11:55PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
DEPARTS : Kuwait City (KWI) To Doha (DOH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 621 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Mar 20 | 04:20AM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Fri, Mar 20 | 05:55AM
Doha (DOH)
RETURN : Doha (DOH) To Kuwait City (KWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 618 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Apr 28 | 12:40PM
Doha (DOH)
flight_land Tue, Apr 28 | 02:00PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
RETURN : Kuwait City (KWI) To Amman (AMM)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Kuwait Airways
Flight KU 563 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Apr 28 | 04:10PM
Kuwait City (KWI)
flight_land Tue, Apr 28 | 05:30PM
Amman (AMM)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Doha

What is the average number of stops that others book on this route?

On average, other travellers make 1 stop/stops between United States and Doha . You can also choose a non-stop flight as there are many non-stop flights are also available on this route.

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Doha from United States is Amman Airport (AMM). You can book a flight from Amman to Doha for $494.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First