Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Florida

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Florida are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Florida and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Florida's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$124$52
Save 58 % off the average price for this route.
Frontier Airlines
Non Stop
09:11PM
10:46PM
Atlanta (ATL) 1h 35m Orlando (MCO)
Mon, Oct 21 Mon, Oct 21
Frontier Airlines
Non Stop
08:39AM
10:18AM
Orlando (MCO) 1h 39m Atlanta (ATL)
Wed, Oct 23 Wed, Oct 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1535 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 21 | 09:11PM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Mon, Oct 21 | 10:46PM
Orlando (MCO)
RETURN : Orlando (MCO) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 39m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1534 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 08:39AM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Wed, Oct 23 | 10:18AM
Atlanta (ATL)
directions_run Fastest
$319$55
Save 83 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
07:00AM
10:24AM
Chicago (ORD) 2h 24m Jacksonville (JAX)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Frontier Airlines
Non Stop
02:37PM
04:19PM
Jacksonville (JAX) 2h 42m Chicago (ORD)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Chicago (ORD) To Jacksonville (JAX)
TRIP DURATION:2h 24m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 249 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 07:00AM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 10:24AM
Jacksonville (JAX)
RETURN : Jacksonville (JAX) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 42m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 413 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 02:37PM
Jacksonville (JAX)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 04:19PM
Chicago (ORD)
Spirit Airlines
$172$54
Save 68 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:20PM
12:35AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 1h 15m Jacksonville (JAX)
Thu, Oct 31 Fri, Nov 01
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:24AM
Jacksonville (JAX) 1h 24m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sun, Nov 03 Sun, Nov 03
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Jacksonville (JAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1122 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 31 | 11:20PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Nov 01 | 12:35AM
Jacksonville (JAX)
RETURN : Jacksonville (JAX) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 24m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1123 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Nov 03 | 06:00AM
Jacksonville (JAX)
flight_land Sun, Nov 03 | 07:24AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$164$55
Save 66 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:24AM
Jacksonville (JAX) 1h 24m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, Nov 02 Sat, Nov 02
Non Stop
11:20PM
12:35AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 1h 15m Jacksonville (JAX)
Sat, Nov 02 Sun, Nov 03
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Jacksonville (JAX) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 24m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1123 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 06:00AM
Jacksonville (JAX)
flight_land Sat, Nov 02 | 07:24AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Jacksonville (JAX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1122 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 11:20PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sun, Nov 03 | 12:35AM
Jacksonville (JAX)
Frontier Airlines
$138$55
Save 60 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:45PM
10:32PM
Statesville NC (CLT) 1h 47m Orlando (MCO)
Mon, Oct 21 Mon, Oct 21
Non Stop
07:57AM
09:42AM
Orlando (MCO) 1h 45m Statesville NC (CLT)
Wed, Oct 23 Wed, Oct 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Statesville NC (CLT) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:1h 47m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1051 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 21 | 08:45PM
Statesville NC (CLT)
flight_land Mon, Oct 21 | 10:32PM
Orlando (MCO)
RETURN : Orlando (MCO) To Statesville NC (CLT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 45m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1050 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 07:57AM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Wed, Oct 23 | 09:42AM
Statesville NC (CLT)
Spirit Airlines
$221$55
Save 75 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
03:50PM
05:40PM
Raleigh (RDU) 1h 50m Orlando (MCO)
Tue, Oct 15 Tue, Oct 15
Non Stop
10:59PM
12:43AM
Orlando (MCO) 1h 44m Raleigh (RDU)
Thu, Oct 24 Fri, Oct 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Statesville NC (CLT) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:1h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1101 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 15 | 03:50PM
Statesville NC (CLT)
flight_land Tue, Oct 15 | 05:40PM
Orlando (MCO)
RETURN : Orlando (MCO) To Raleigh (RDU)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1192 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 24 | 10:59PM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Fri, Oct 25 | 12:43AM
Raleigh (RDU)
Spirit Airlines
$193$63
Save 67 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:59PM
11:29PM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 30m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, Oct 19 Sat, Oct 19
Non Stop
08:35PM
11:04PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 29m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Baltimore (BWI) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 443 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 19 | 08:59PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Sat, Oct 19 | 11:29PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 29m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 240 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 08:35PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 11:04PM
Baltimore (BWI)
Spirit Airlines
$170$66
Save 61 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:20AM
09:10AM
Atlanta (ATL) 1h 50m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
10:20PM
12:13AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 1h 53m Atlanta (ATL)
Wed, Oct 23 Thu, Oct 24
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 231 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 07:20AM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 09:10AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 53m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 230 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 10:20PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 12:13AM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$206$66
Save 68 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:53PM
10:19PM
Boston (BOS) 3h 26m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Non Stop
09:00AM
12:12PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 3h 12m Boston (BOS)
Sat, Nov 02 Sat, Nov 02
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Boston (BOS) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 26m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 615 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 06:53PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 10:19PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:3h 12m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1620 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 09:00AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sat, Nov 02 | 12:12PM
Boston (BOS)
Spirit Airlines
$169$66
Save 61 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:59PM
11:50PM
Atlanta (ATL) 1h 51m Miami (MIA)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Non Stop
10:20PM
12:13AM
Miami (MIA) 1h 53m Atlanta (ATL)
Tue, Oct 29 Wed, Oct 30
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 51m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1079 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 09:59PM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 11:50PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 53m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 230 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 10:20PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 12:13AM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$250$66
Save 74 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
04:30PM
07:02PM
New Orleans (MSY) 1h 32m Tampa (TPA)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Non Stop
08:59PM
09:36PM
Tampa (TPA) 1h 37m New Orleans (MSY)
Wed, Oct 30 Wed, Oct 30
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : New Orleans (MSY) To Tampa (TPA)
TRIP DURATION:1h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 467 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 04:30PM
New Orleans (MSY)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 07:02PM
Tampa (TPA)
RETURN : Tampa (TPA) To New Orleans (MSY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 37m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1568 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 30 | 08:59PM
Tampa (TPA)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 09:36PM
New Orleans (MSY)
Spirit Airlines
$144$66
Save 54 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:15AM
07:41AM
Atlanta (ATL) 1h 26m Tampa (TPA)
Thu, Oct 31 Thu, Oct 31
Non Stop
08:35AM
10:12AM
Tampa (TPA) 1h 37m Atlanta (ATL)
Sun, Nov 03 Sun, Nov 03
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Tampa (TPA)
TRIP DURATION:1h 26m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 900 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 31 | 06:15AM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Thu, Oct 31 | 07:41AM
Tampa (TPA)
RETURN : Tampa (TPA) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 37m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 901 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Nov 03 | 08:35AM
Tampa (TPA)
flight_land Sun, Nov 03 | 10:12AM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$162$66
Save 60 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:40AM
09:12AM
Cleveland (CLE) 2h 32m Tampa (TPA)
Thu, Oct 31 Thu, Oct 31
Non Stop
09:26AM
11:55AM
Tampa (TPA) 2h 29m Cleveland (CLE)
Sat, Nov 02 Sat, Nov 02
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Cleveland (CLE) To Tampa (TPA)
TRIP DURATION:2h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 177 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 31 | 06:40AM
Cleveland (CLE)
flight_land Thu, Oct 31 | 09:12AM
Tampa (TPA)
RETURN : Tampa (TPA) To Cleveland (CLE)
TRIP DURATION:2h 29m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 178 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 09:26AM
Tampa (TPA)
flight_land Sat, Nov 02 | 11:55AM
Cleveland (CLE)
Spirit Airlines
$188$67
Save 65 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:55AM
10:40AM
Atlanta (ATL) 1h 45m West Palm Beach (PBI)
Mon, Nov 18 Mon, Nov 18
Non Stop
05:05PM
07:06PM
West Palm Beach (PBI) 2h 1m Atlanta (ATL)
Wed, Nov 20 Wed, Nov 20
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 45m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1077 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Nov 18 | 08:55AM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Mon, Nov 18 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 01m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 600 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Nov 20 | 05:05PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Nov 20 | 07:06PM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$277$67
Save 76 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:23PM
10:29PM
Statesville NC (CLT) 2h 6m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Thu, Oct 17 Thu, Oct 17
Non Stop
09:59PM
11:59PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 0m Statesville NC (CLT)
Wed, Oct 30 Wed, Oct 30
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Statesville NC (CLT) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 06m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 17 | 08:23PM
Statesville NC (CLT)
flight_land Thu, Oct 17 | 10:29PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Statesville NC (CLT)
TRIP DURATION:2h 00m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 30 | 09:59PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 11:59PM
Statesville NC (CLT)
Spirit Airlines
$266$67
Save 75 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:30AM
12:01PM
Denver (DEN) 3h 31m Orlando (MCO)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
10:40PM
12:43AM
Orlando (MCO) 4h 3m Denver (DEN)
Thu, Oct 24 Fri, Oct 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Denver (DEN) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:3h 31m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1852 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 06:30AM
Denver (DEN)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 12:01PM
Orlando (MCO)
RETURN : Orlando (MCO) To Denver (DEN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 03m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 683 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 24 | 10:40PM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Fri, Oct 25 | 12:43AM
Denver (DEN)
Spirit Airlines
$226$67
Save 70 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:50PM
05:33AM
Denver (DEN) 3h 43m Miami (MIA)
Mon, Oct 21 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
08:30PM
10:49PM
Miami (MIA) 4h 19m Denver (DEN)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Denver (DEN) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 43m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 970 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 21 | 11:50PM
Denver (DEN)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 05:33AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Denver (DEN)
TRIP DURATION:4h 19m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 355 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 08:30PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 10:49PM
Denver (DEN)
Spirit Airlines
$204$68
Save 67 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
03:25PM
07:46PM
Minneapolis (MSP) 3h 21m Orlando (MCO)
Sat, Oct 19 Sat, Oct 19
Non Stop
11:48AM
02:22PM
Orlando (MCO) 3h 34m Minneapolis (MSP)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Minneapolis (MSP) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:3h 21m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 137 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 19 | 03:25PM
Minneapolis (MSP)
flight_land Sat, Oct 19 | 07:46PM
Orlando (MCO)
RETURN : Orlando (MCO) To Minneapolis (MSP)
TRIP DURATION:3h 34m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 250 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 11:48AM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 02:22PM
Minneapolis (MSP)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Florida

What airlines regularly fly to Florida from United States ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from United States to Florida are Spirit Airlines, Frontier Airlines and Allegiant Air

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Florida, including stops?

It normally takes 0 Hours and 42 Minutes to fly between United States and Florida .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Florida from United States is Raleigh Airport (RDU). You can book a flight from Raleigh to Orlando for $24.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First