Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Kentucky

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Kentucky are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Kentucky and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Kentucky's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
map
Distance
The distance between United States and Kentucky is 899 mi or 1447 km.
airplanemode_active
Non Stop Flight Time
The non-stop flight between United States and Kentucky is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$294$77
Save 74 % off the average price for this route.
Frontier Airlines
Non Stop
10:40PM
12:53AM
Orlando (MCO) 2h 13m Louisville (SDF)
Thu, Oct 24 Fri, Oct 25
Frontier Airlines
Non Stop
06:36PM
08:55PM
Louisville (SDF) 2h 19m Orlando (MCO)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Orlando (MCO) To Cincinnati (CVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 13m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1062 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 24 | 10:40PM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Fri, Oct 25 | 12:53AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
RETURN : Cincinnati (CVG) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:2h 19m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1065 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 06:36PM
Cincinnati (CVG)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 08:55PM
Orlando (MCO)
directions_run Fastest
$175$97
Save 44 % off the average price for this route.
Allegiant Air
Non Stop
06:30AM
09:01AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 31m Lexington (LEX)
Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15
Allegiant Air
Non Stop
08:19AM
10:46AM
Lexington (LEX) 2h 27m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sun, Nov 17 Sun, Nov 17
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Cincinnati (CVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 31m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 1703 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 15 | 06:30AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Nov 15 | 09:01AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
RETURN : Cincinnati (CVG) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 27m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 1316 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Nov 17 | 08:19AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
flight_land Sun, Nov 17 | 10:46AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Frontier Airlines
$375$81
Save 78 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
02:18PM
06:54PM
Denver (DEN) 2h 36m Louisville (SDF)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Non Stop
07:59PM
09:02PM
Louisville (SDF) 3h 3m Denver (DEN)
Thu, Oct 31 Thu, Oct 31
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Denver (DEN) To Louisville (SDF)
TRIP DURATION:2h 36m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 642 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 02:18PM
Denver (DEN)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 06:54PM
Louisville (SDF)
RETURN : Louisville (SDF) To Denver (DEN)
TRIP DURATION:3h 03m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 643 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 31 | 07:59PM
Louisville (SDF)
flight_land Thu, Oct 31 | 09:02PM
Denver (DEN)
Allegiant Air
$199$97
Save 51 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:30AM
09:04AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 34m Louisville (SDF)
Fri, Dec 06 Fri, Dec 06
Non Stop
09:49AM
12:19PM
Louisville (SDF) 2h 30m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Mon, Dec 09 Mon, Dec 09
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Cincinnati (CVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 34m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 1703 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Dec 06 | 06:30AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Dec 06 | 09:04AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
RETURN : Cincinnati (CVG) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 1710 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Dec 09 | 09:49AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
flight_land Mon, Dec 09 | 12:19PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Allegiant Air
$286$101
Save 65 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
05:54PM
08:03PM
Tampa (TPA) 2h 9m Louisville (SDF)
Tue, Nov 19 Tue, Nov 19
Non Stop
06:30AM
08:36AM
Louisville (SDF) 2h 6m Tampa (TPA)
Thu, Nov 21 Thu, Nov 21
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : St Petersburg Florida (PIE) To Cincinnati (CVG)
TRIP DURATION:2h 09m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 1355 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Nov 19 | 05:54PM
St Petersburg Florida (PIE)
flight_land Tue, Nov 19 | 08:03PM
Cincinnati (CVG)
RETURN : Cincinnati (CVG) To St Petersburg Florida (PIE)
TRIP DURATION:2h 06m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 1342 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 21 | 06:30AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
flight_land Thu, Nov 21 | 08:36AM
St Petersburg Florida (PIE)
Frontier Airlines
$439$101
Save 77 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
04:19PM
11:33PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 4h 14m Louisville (SDF)
Fri, Oct 25 Fri, Oct 25
Non Stop
06:53AM
08:51AM
Louisville (SDF) 4h 58m Los Angeles (LAX)
Mon, Oct 28 Mon, Oct 28
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Cincinnati (CVG)
TRIP DURATION:4h 14m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1718 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Oct 25 | 04:19PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Fri, Oct 25 | 11:33PM
Cincinnati (CVG)
RETURN : Cincinnati (CVG) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 58m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1719 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 28 | 06:53AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
flight_land Mon, Oct 28 | 08:51AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Allegiant Air
$201$121
Save 40 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:40AM
08:37AM
Sanford (SFB) 1h 57m Lexington (LEX)
Fri, Nov 22 Fri, Nov 22
Non Stop
09:22AM
11:12AM
Lexington (LEX) 1h 50m Sanford (SFB)
Mon, Nov 25 Mon, Nov 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Sanford (SFB) To Lexington (LEX)
TRIP DURATION:1h 57m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 2123 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 22 | 06:40AM
Sanford (SFB)
flight_land Fri, Nov 22 | 08:37AM
Lexington (LEX)
RETURN : Lexington (LEX) To Sanford (SFB)
TRIP DURATION:1h 50m
Allegiant Air
Flight G4 2360 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Nov 25 | 09:22AM
Lexington (LEX)
flight_land Mon, Nov 25 | 11:12AM
Sanford (SFB)
Frontier Airlines
$283$130
Save 54 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:29PM
06:16AM
Las Vegas (LAS) 3h 47m Louisville (SDF)
Thu, Oct 24 Fri, Oct 25
Non Stop
07:51PM
09:12PM
Louisville (SDF) 4h 21m Las Vegas (LAS)
Thu, Oct 31 Thu, Oct 31
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To Cincinnati (CVG)
TRIP DURATION:3h 47m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 2022 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 24 | 11:29PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Fri, Oct 25 | 06:16AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
RETURN : Cincinnati (CVG) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:4h 21m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 2023 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 31 | 07:51PM
Cincinnati (CVG)
flight_land Thu, Oct 31 | 09:12PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
Southwest Airlines
$290$193
Save 33 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:05PM
08:50PM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 45m Louisville (SDF)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Non Stop
10:40AM
12:05PM
Louisville (SDF) 1h 25m Baltimore (BWI)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Baltimore (BWI) To Louisville (SDF)
TRIP DURATION:1h 45m
Southwest Airlines
Flight WN 4596 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 07:05PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 08:50PM
Louisville (SDF)
RETURN : Cincinnati (CVG) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Southwest Airlines
Flight WN 1475 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 10:40AM
Cincinnati (CVG)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 12:05PM
Baltimore (BWI)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Kentucky

What airlines regularly fly to Kentucky from United States ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from United States to Kentucky are Allegiant Air, Frontier Airlines and Southwest Airlines

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Kentucky, including stops?

It normally takes 1 Hours and 55 Minutes to fly between United States and Kentucky .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Kentucky from United States is Orlando Airport (MCO). You can book a flight from Orlando to Louisville for $51.

What is the total non-stop flight time between United States and Kentucky ?

The non-stop flight between United States and Kentucky is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First