Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Maryland

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Maryland are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Maryland and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Maryland's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
map
Distance
The distance between United States and Maryland is 956 mi or 1539 km.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$252$64
Save 75 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
08:13AM
09:10AM
Raleigh (RDU) 57m Baltimore (BWI)
Sun, Sep 01 Sun, Sep 01
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
06:24AM
07:26AM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 2m Raleigh (RDU)
Wed, Sep 04 Wed, Sep 04
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Raleigh (RDU) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:0h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 608 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Sep 01 | 08:13AM
Raleigh (RDU)
flight_land Sun, Sep 01 | 09:10AM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Raleigh (RDU)
TRIP DURATION:1h 02m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 607 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Sep 04 | 06:24AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Wed, Sep 04 | 07:26AM
Raleigh (RDU)
directions_run Fastest
$180$74
Save 59 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
08:25PM
10:58PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 33m Baltimore (BWI)
Tue, Sep 10 Tue, Sep 10
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
09:51PM
12:28AM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 37m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Wed, Sep 18 Thu, Sep 19
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 33m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 240 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Sep 10 | 08:25PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Sep 10 | 10:58PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 37m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 443 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Sep 18 | 09:51PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Thu, Sep 19 | 12:28AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$222$65
Save 71 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:30AM
12:50PM
Statesville NC (CLT) 1h 20m Baltimore (BWI)
Fri, Sep 27 Fri, Sep 27
Non Stop
01:40PM
02:59PM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 19m Statesville NC (CLT)
Sun, Sep 29 Sun, Sep 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Statesville NC (CLT) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 20m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1704 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Sep 27 | 11:30AM
Statesville NC (CLT)
flight_land Fri, Sep 27 | 12:50PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Statesville NC (CLT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 19m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1707 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Sep 29 | 01:40PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Sun, Sep 29 | 02:59PM
Statesville NC (CLT)
Spirit Airlines
$284$76
Save 73 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:45PM
09:43PM
Jacksonville (JAX) 1h 58m Baltimore (BWI)
Fri, Oct 04 Fri, Oct 04
Non Stop
05:02PM
07:05PM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 3m Jacksonville (JAX)
Sat, Oct 12 Sat, Oct 12
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Jacksonville (JAX) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 58m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1610 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Oct 04 | 07:45PM
Jacksonville (JAX)
flight_land Fri, Oct 04 | 09:43PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Jacksonville (JAX)
TRIP DURATION:2h 03m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1609 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 12 | 05:02PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Sat, Oct 12 | 07:05PM
Jacksonville (JAX)
Spirit Airlines
$173$77
Save 55 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
10:15PM
11:50PM
Boston (BOS) 1h 35m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Oct 19 Sat, Oct 19
Non Stop
11:00AM
12:28PM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 28m Boston (BOS)
Tue, Oct 22 Tue, Oct 22
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Boston (BOS) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1027 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 19 | 10:15PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Sat, Oct 19 | 11:50PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 28m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1020 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 22 | 11:00AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Tue, Oct 22 | 12:28PM
Boston (BOS)
Spirit Airlines
$285$80
Save 72 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:38PM
05:05AM
Denver (DEN) 3h 27m Baltimore (BWI)
Wed, Sep 04 Thu, Sep 05
Non Stop
11:55AM
03:48PM
Baltimore (BWI) 5h 53m Denver (DEN)
Tue, Sep 17 Tue, Sep 17
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Denver (DEN) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:3h 27m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 116 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Sep 04 | 11:38PM
Denver (DEN)
flight_land Thu, Sep 05 | 05:05AM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Denver (DEN)
TRIP DURATION:5h 53m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 381 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Sep 17 | 11:55AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Tue, Sep 17 | 03:48PM
Denver (DEN)
Spirit Airlines
$225$80
Save 64 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:54AM
03:30PM
New Orleans (MSY) 2h 36m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Sep 14 Sat, Sep 14
Non Stop
05:50PM
07:37PM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 47m New Orleans (MSY)
Tue, Sep 17 Tue, Sep 17
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : New Orleans (MSY) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 36m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 950 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Sep 14 | 11:54AM
New Orleans (MSY)
flight_land Sat, Sep 14 | 03:30PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To New Orleans (MSY)
TRIP DURATION:2h 47m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1935 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Sep 17 | 05:50PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Tue, Sep 17 | 07:37PM
New Orleans (MSY)
Frontier Airlines
$189$84
Save 56 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
10:31AM
12:53PM
Orlando (MCO) 2h 22m Baltimore (BWI)
Tue, Oct 08 Tue, Oct 08
Non Stop
10:40AM
01:07PM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 27m Orlando (MCO)
Tue, Oct 15 Tue, Oct 15
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Orlando (MCO) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 22m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1242 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 08 | 10:31AM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Tue, Oct 08 | 12:53PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:2h 27m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 781 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 15 | 10:40AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Tue, Oct 15 | 01:07PM
Orlando (MCO)
Spirit Airlines
$150$85
Save 43 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:55PM
11:51PM
Chicago (ORD) 1h 56m Baltimore (BWI)
Wed, Oct 09 Wed, Oct 09
Non Stop
06:04AM
07:20AM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 16m Chicago (ORD)
Wed, Oct 23 Wed, Oct 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Chicago (ORD) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 56m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 968 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 09 | 08:55PM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Wed, Oct 09 | 11:51PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 16m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 969 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 06:04AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Wed, Oct 23 | 07:20AM
Chicago (ORD)
Spirit Airlines
$222$86
Save 61 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:55PM
11:25PM
Providence (PVD) 1h 30m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Sep 14 Sat, Sep 14
Non Stop
07:25PM
08:58PM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 33m Providence (PVD)
Mon, Sep 16 Mon, Sep 16
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Boston (BOS) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 30m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1027 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Sep 14 | 09:55PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Sat, Sep 14 | 11:25PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 33m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 2030 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Sep 16 | 07:25PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Mon, Sep 16 | 08:58PM
Boston (BOS)
Spirit Airlines
$192$88
Save 54 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:25PM
11:57PM
Minneapolis (MSP) 2h 32m Baltimore (BWI)
Wed, Oct 09 Wed, Oct 09
Non Stop
11:55AM
01:36PM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 41m Minneapolis (MSP)
Wed, Oct 16 Wed, Oct 16
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Minneapolis (MSP) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 382 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 09 | 08:25PM
Minneapolis (MSP)
flight_land Wed, Oct 09 | 11:57PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Minneapolis (MSP)
TRIP DURATION:2h 41m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 381 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 16 | 11:55AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Wed, Oct 16 | 01:36PM
Minneapolis (MSP)
Spirit Airlines
$183$88
Save 52 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:59PM
11:50PM
Atlanta (ATL) 1h 51m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Aug 31 Sat, Aug 31
Non Stop
08:09AM
10:09AM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 0m Atlanta (ATL)
Thu, Sep 05 Thu, Sep 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 51m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 556 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Aug 31 | 09:59PM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Sat, Aug 31 | 11:50PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 00m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 557 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Sep 05 | 08:09AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Thu, Sep 05 | 10:09AM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$209$90
Save 57 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:25PM
10:58PM
West Palm Beach (PBI) 2h 33m Baltimore (BWI)
Thu, Sep 19 Thu, Sep 19
Non Stop
07:00AM
09:39AM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 39m West Palm Beach (PBI)
Mon, Sep 23 Mon, Sep 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 33m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 240 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Sep 19 | 08:25PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Sep 19 | 10:58PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 39m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 301 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Sep 23 | 07:00AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Mon, Sep 23 | 09:39AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$220$94
Save 57 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:45AM
09:24AM
Manchester NH (MHT) 1h 39m Baltimore (BWI)
Fri, Sep 06 Fri, Sep 06
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:31AM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 31m Manchester NH (MHT)
Sun, Sep 08 Sun, Sep 08
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Boston (BOS) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 39m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 2025 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Sep 06 | 07:45AM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Fri, Sep 06 | 09:24AM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 31m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1028 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Sep 08 | 06:00AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Sun, Sep 08 | 07:31AM
Boston (BOS)
Spirit Airlines
$211$94
Save 56 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:10PM
11:34PM
Fort Myers (RSW) 2h 24m Baltimore (BWI)
Wed, Feb 05 Wed, Feb 05
Non Stop
07:10AM
10:00AM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 50m Fort Myers (RSW)
Tue, Feb 11 Tue, Feb 11
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Myers (RSW) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 24m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 365 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 05 | 09:10PM
Fort Myers (RSW)
flight_land Wed, Feb 05 | 11:34PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Fort Myers (RSW)
TRIP DURATION:2h 50m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 364 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 11 | 07:10AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Tue, Feb 11 | 10:00AM
Fort Myers (RSW)
Spirit Airlines
$139$103
Save 26 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
01:25PM
02:49PM
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 1h 24m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Sep 14 Sat, Sep 14
Non Stop
03:50PM
05:15PM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 25m Myrtle Beach (MYR)
Sat, Sep 21 Sat, Sep 21
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Myrtle Beach (MYR) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 24m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 426 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Sep 14 | 01:25PM
Myrtle Beach (MYR)
flight_land Sat, Sep 14 | 02:49PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Myrtle Beach (MYR)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 229 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Sep 21 | 03:50PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Sat, Sep 21 | 05:15PM
Myrtle Beach (MYR)
Spirit Airlines
$283$113
Save 60 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:50PM
11:46PM
Milwaukee (MKE) 1h 56m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Sep 14 Sat, Sep 14
Non Stop
10:45PM
11:53PM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 8m Milwaukee (MKE)
Mon, Sep 16 Mon, Sep 16
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Chicago (ORD) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 56m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 968 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Sep 14 | 08:50PM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Sat, Sep 14 | 11:46PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 08m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 369 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Sep 16 | 10:45PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Mon, Sep 16 | 11:53PM
Chicago (ORD)
Spirit Airlines
$183$116
Save 37 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:30AM
01:48PM
Tampa (TPA) 2h 18m Baltimore (BWI)
Thu, Aug 29 Thu, Aug 29
Non Stop
08:20AM
10:40AM
Baltimore (BWI) 2h 20m Tampa (TPA)
Sat, Aug 31 Sat, Aug 31
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Tampa (TPA) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:2h 18m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 384 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Aug 29 | 11:30AM
Tampa (TPA)
flight_land Thu, Aug 29 | 01:48PM
Baltimore (BWI)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Tampa (TPA)
TRIP DURATION:2h 20m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 385 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Aug 31 | 08:20AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Sat, Aug 31 | 10:40AM
Tampa (TPA)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Maryland

What airlines regularly fly to Maryland from United States ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from United States to Maryland are Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines and Frontier Airlines

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Maryland, including stops?

It normally takes 0 Hours and 45 Minutes to fly between United States and Maryland .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Maryland from United States is Raleigh Airport (RDU). You can book a flight from Raleigh to Baltimore for $32.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First