Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Monterrey

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Monterrey are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Monterrey and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Monterrey's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
map
Distance
The distance between United States and Monterrey is 1252 mi or 2015 km.
access_time
Time Difference
Monterrey is 1 hours behind United States
airplanemode_active
Non Stop Flight Time
The non-stop flight between United States and Monterrey is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$294$173
Save 41 % off the average price for this route.
Interjet
Non Stop
07:15PM
08:30PM
San Antonio (SAT) 1h 15m Monterrey (MTY)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Interjet
Non Stop
11:05AM
12:15PM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 10m San Antonio (SAT)
Sat, Feb 29 Sat, Feb 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : San Antonio (SAT) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4961 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 07:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To San Antonio (SAT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4960 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 29 | 11:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 29 | 12:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
directions_run Fastest
$252$175
Save 31 % off the average price for this route.
Interjet
Non Stop
08:30AM
10:05AM
Houston (IAH) 1h 35m Monterrey (MTY)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Interjet
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:25AM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 25m Houston (IAH)
Thu, Feb 27 Thu, Feb 27
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Feb 27 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Interjet
$294$173
Save 41 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15PM
08:30PM
San Antonio (SAT) 1h 15m Monterrey (MTY)
Sat, Feb 22 Sat, Feb 22
Non Stop
11:05AM
12:15PM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 10m San Antonio (SAT)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : San Antonio (SAT) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4961 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 22 | 07:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
flight_land Sat, Feb 22 | 08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To San Antonio (SAT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4960 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 11:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 12:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
Interjet
$252$175
Save 30 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:30AM
10:05AM
Houston (IAH) 1h 35m Monterrey (MTY)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:25AM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 25m Houston (IAH)
Fri, Feb 28 Fri, Feb 28
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Feb 28 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Fri, Feb 28 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Interjet
$408$179
Save 56 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:30PM
02:35AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 3h 5m Monterrey (MTY)
Wed, Feb 26 Thu, Feb 27
Non Stop
07:00PM
08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY) 3h 30m Los Angeles (LAX)
Sat, Feb 29 Sat, Feb 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 05m
Interjet
Flight 4O 775 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 09:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 02:35AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:3h 30m
Interjet
Flight 4O 774 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 29 | 07:00PM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 29 | 08:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Interjet
$408$179
Save 56 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:30PM
02:35AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 3h 5m Monterrey (MTY)
Tue, Feb 25 Wed, Feb 26
Non Stop
07:00PM
08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY) 3h 30m Los Angeles (LAX)
Sat, Feb 29 Sat, Feb 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 05m
Interjet
Flight 4O 775 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 09:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Wed, Feb 26 | 02:35AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:3h 30m
Interjet
Flight 4O 774 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 29 | 07:00PM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 29 | 08:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Interjet
$408$180
Save 56 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:30PM
02:35AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 3h 5m Monterrey (MTY)
Wed, Feb 26 Thu, Feb 27
Non Stop
07:00PM
08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY) 3h 30m Los Angeles (LAX)
Sat, Feb 29 Sat, Feb 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 05m
Interjet
Flight 4O 775 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 09:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 02:35AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:3h 30m
Interjet
Flight 4O 774 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 29 | 07:00PM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 29 | 08:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Interjet
$294$183
Save 38 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15PM
08:30PM
San Antonio (SAT) 1h 15m Monterrey (MTY)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Non Stop
11:05AM
12:15PM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 10m San Antonio (SAT)
Sat, Feb 29 Sat, Feb 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : San Antonio (SAT) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4961 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 07:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To San Antonio (SAT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4960 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 29 | 11:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 29 | 12:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
Interjet
$294$183
Save 38 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15PM
08:30PM
San Antonio (SAT) 1h 15m Monterrey (MTY)
Sat, Feb 22 Sat, Feb 22
Non Stop
11:05AM
12:15PM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 10m San Antonio (SAT)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : San Antonio (SAT) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4961 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 22 | 07:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
flight_land Sat, Feb 22 | 08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To San Antonio (SAT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4960 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 11:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 12:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
Interjet
$294$184
Save 38 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15PM
08:30PM
San Antonio (SAT) 1h 15m Monterrey (MTY)
Sat, Feb 22 Sat, Feb 22
Non Stop
11:05AM
12:15PM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 10m San Antonio (SAT)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : San Antonio (SAT) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 15m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4961 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 22 | 07:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
flight_land Sat, Feb 22 | 08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To San Antonio (SAT)
TRIP DURATION:1h 10m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4960 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 11:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 12:15PM
San Antonio (SAT)
Interjet
$252$185
Save 26 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:30AM
10:05AM
Houston (IAH) 1h 35m Monterrey (MTY)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:25AM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 25m Houston (IAH)
Thu, Feb 27 Thu, Feb 27
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Feb 27 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Interjet
$252$193
Save 23 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:30AM
10:05AM
Houston (IAH) 1h 35m Monterrey (MTY)
Wed, Feb 26 Wed, Feb 26
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:25AM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 25m Houston (IAH)
Sat, Feb 29 Sat, Feb 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Wed, Feb 26 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 29 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 29 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Interjet
$252$193
Save 23 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
08:30AM
10:05AM
Houston (IAH) 1h 35m Monterrey (MTY)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:25AM
Monterrey (MTY) 1h 25m Houston (IAH)
Thu, Feb 27 Thu, Feb 27
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Feb 27 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Interjet
$408$195
Save 52 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:30PM
02:35AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 3h 5m Monterrey (MTY)
Wed, Feb 26 Thu, Feb 27
Non Stop
07:00PM
08:30PM
Monterrey (MTY) 3h 30m Los Angeles (LAX)
Sat, Feb 29 Sat, Feb 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 05m
Interjet
Flight 4O 775 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 09:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 02:35AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:3h 30m
Interjet
Flight 4O 774 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Feb 29 | 07:00PM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Sat, Feb 29 | 08:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Interjet
$408$219
Save 46 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
09:30PM
02:35AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 3h 5m Monterrey (MTY)
Wed, Feb 26 Thu, Feb 27
1 Stop: LAX
11:38AM
08:35AM
Monterrey (MTY) 9h 16m Los Angeles (LAX)
Thu, Mar 19 Thu, Mar 19
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:3h 05m
Interjet
Flight 4O 775 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 09:30PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Thu, Feb 27 | 02:35AM
Monterrey (MTY)
RETURN : Guadalajara (GDL) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 42m
Volaris
Flight Y4 916 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 19 | 11:38AM
Guadalajara (GDL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 19 | 02:20PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Guadalajara (GDL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 31m
Volaris
Flight Y4 675 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 19 | 07:04AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Thu, Mar 19 | 08:35AM
Guadalajara (GDL)
Interjet
$336$332
Save 1 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: MTY
08:30AM
08:55AM
Chicago (ORD) 28h 5m Monterrey (MTY)
Wed, Feb 26 Tue, Feb 25
1 Stop: ORD
07:00AM
07:25AM
Monterrey (MTY) 27h 40m Chicago (ORD)
Wed, Mar 04 Tue, Mar 03
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Wed, Feb 26 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
DEPARTS : Chicago (ORD) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:2h 55m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 595 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 06:00AM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 08:55AM
Houston (IAH)
RETURN : Houston (IAH) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 200 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 04 | 07:00AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Wed, Mar 04 | 09:40AM
Chicago (ORD)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Interjet
$336$332
Save 1 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: MTY
08:30AM
08:55AM
Chicago (ORD) 28h 5m Monterrey (MTY)
Wed, Feb 26 Tue, Feb 25
1 Stop: ORD
07:00AM
07:25AM
Monterrey (MTY) 27h 40m Chicago (ORD)
Wed, Mar 04 Tue, Mar 03
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Houston (IAH) To Monterrey (MTY)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4981 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Feb 26 | 08:30AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Wed, Feb 26 | 10:05AM
Monterrey (MTY)
DEPARTS : Chicago (ORD) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:2h 55m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 595 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 06:00AM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 08:55AM
Houston (IAH)
RETURN : Houston (IAH) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 40m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 200 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Mar 04 | 07:00AM
Houston (IAH)
flight_land Wed, Mar 04 | 09:40AM
Chicago (ORD)
RETURN : Monterrey (MTY) To Houston (IAH)
TRIP DURATION:1h 25m
Interjet
Flight 4O 4980 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 06:00AM
Monterrey (MTY)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 07:25AM
Houston (IAH)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Monterrey

What airlines regularly fly to Monterrey from United States ?

Most popular airlines that flies regularly from United States to Monterrey are Interjet, Spirit Airlines and Volaris

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Monterrey, including stops?

It normally takes 1 Hours and 15 Minutes to fly between United States and Monterrey .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Monterrey from United States is San Antonio Airport (SAT). You can book a flight from San Antonio to Monterrey for $65.

What is the total non-stop flight time between United States and Monterrey ?

The non-stop flight between United States and Monterrey is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First