Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Punta Cana

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Punta Cana are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Punta Cana and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Punta Cana's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
thumb_up Best Deal Month January Tickets between United States and Punta Cana in January are 15% cheaper than the average price.
monetization_on Average Deal Price $515 The average price of a flight from United States to Punta Cana is $515
thumb_down Worst Deal Month June Tickets between United States and Punta Cana in June are 11% higher than the average price.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$396$198
Save 50 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
10:40AM
01:57PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 3h 17m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Tue, Mar 03 Tue, Mar 03
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
01:57PM
04:41PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 2h 44m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Thu, Mar 12 Thu, Mar 12
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 12 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 12 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
directions_run Fastest
$354$229
Save 35 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
10:40AM
01:57PM
Miami (MIA) 3h 17m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
01:57PM
04:41PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 2h 44m Miami (MIA)
Thu, Mar 12 Thu, Mar 12
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 12 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 12 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$396$202
Save 49 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
10:30AM
12:57PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 27m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Tue, Mar 24 Tue, Mar 24
Non Stop
01:57PM
04:41PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 2h 44m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Thu, Mar 26 Thu, Mar 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:2h 27m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 24 | 10:30AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 24 | 12:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 26 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 26 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$483$227
Save 53 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
06:00AM
01:57PM
Newark (EWR) 7h 57m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Tue, Mar 03 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
11:56PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 8h 59m Newark (EWR)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Newark (EWR) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 01m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 521 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 06:00AM
Newark (EWR)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 09:01AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Newark (EWR)
TRIP DURATION:2h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 528 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:59PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 11:56PM
Newark (EWR)
Spirit Airlines
$483$231
Save 52 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
06:00AM
01:57PM
Newark (EWR) 7h 57m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Tue, Mar 03 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
11:56PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 8h 59m Newark (EWR)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Newark (EWR) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 01m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 521 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 06:00AM
Newark (EWR)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 09:01AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Newark (EWR)
TRIP DURATION:2h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 528 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:59PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 11:56PM
Newark (EWR)
Spirit Airlines
$441$237
Save 46 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
06:35AM
01:57PM
Philadelphia (PHL) 7h 22m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Tue, Feb 25 Tue, Feb 25
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
11:31PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 8h 34m Philadelphia (PHL)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Philadelphia (PHL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 46m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1005 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 06:35AM
Philadelphia (PHL)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 09:21AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Feb 25 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Feb 25 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Philadelphia (PHL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 46m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1004 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:45PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 11:31PM
Philadelphia (PHL)
Spirit Airlines
$441$240
Save 46 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
06:35AM
01:57PM
Philadelphia (PHL) 7h 22m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Tue, Mar 03 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
11:31PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 8h 34m Philadelphia (PHL)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Philadelphia (PHL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 46m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1005 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 06:35AM
Philadelphia (PHL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 09:21AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Philadelphia (PHL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 46m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1004 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:45PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 11:31PM
Philadelphia (PHL)
Spirit Airlines
$354$241
Save 32 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
10:30AM
12:57PM
Miami (MIA) 2h 27m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Sat, Apr 18 Sat, Apr 18
Non Stop
02:57PM
05:38PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 2h 41m Miami (MIA)
Wed, Apr 22 Wed, Apr 22
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:2h 27m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Apr 18 | 10:30AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sat, Apr 18 | 12:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 41m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Apr 22 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Wed, Apr 22 | 05:38PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$588$243
Save 59 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
08:24PM
01:57PM
Boston (BOS) 17h 33m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Mon, Mar 02 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
12:47AM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 9h 50m Boston (BOS)
Thu, Mar 05 Fri, Mar 06
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Boston (BOS) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 27m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 615 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 02 | 08:24PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Mon, Mar 02 | 11:51PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:4h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 126 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:15PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Mar 06 | 12:47AM
Boston (BOS)
Spirit Airlines
$588$244
Save 59 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
08:24PM
01:57PM
Boston (BOS) 17h 33m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Mon, Mar 02 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
12:47AM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 9h 50m Boston (BOS)
Thu, Mar 05 Fri, Mar 06
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Boston (BOS) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 27m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 615 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 02 | 08:24PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Mon, Mar 02 | 11:51PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:4h 32m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 126 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:15PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Mar 06 | 12:47AM
Boston (BOS)
Spirit Airlines
$501$244
Save 51 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
06:15AM
01:57PM
Atlanta (ATL) 7h 42m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Thu, Mar 05 Thu, Mar 05
1 Stop: FLL
01:57PM
09:07PM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 7h 10m Atlanta (ATL)
Tue, Mar 10 Tue, Mar 10
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 52m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 231 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 06:15AM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 08:07AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 10 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Tue, Mar 10 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 03m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1078 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 10 | 07:04PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 10 | 09:07PM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$501$252
Save 50 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
08:55PM
01:57PM
Atlanta (ATL) 17h 2m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Mon, Mar 02 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
12:56AM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 9h 59m Atlanta (ATL)
Sat, Mar 07 Sun, Mar 08
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 54m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1079 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 02 | 08:55PM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Mon, Mar 02 | 10:49PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Mar 07 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Sat, Mar 07 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 58m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 230 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Mar 07 | 10:58PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Sun, Mar 08 | 12:56AM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$604$282
Save 53 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
09:59PM
01:57PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 12h 58m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Mon, Mar 02 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
12:01AM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 12h 4m Los Angeles (LAX)
Thu, Mar 05 Fri, Mar 06
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:4h 45m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 310 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 02 | 09:59PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 05:44AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:6h 02m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 339 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:59PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Mar 06 | 12:01AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Spirit Airlines
$604$285
Save 53 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
09:59PM
01:57PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 12h 58m Punta Cana (PUJ)
Mon, Mar 02 Tue, Mar 03
1 Stop: FLL
02:57PM
12:01AM
Punta Cana (PUJ) 12h 4m Los Angeles (LAX)
Thu, Mar 05 Fri, Mar 06
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:4h 45m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 310 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Mar 02 | 09:59PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 05:44AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Punta Cana (PUJ)
TRIP DURATION:3h 17m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 783 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Mar 03 | 10:40AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Tue, Mar 03 | 01:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
RETURN : Punta Cana (PUJ) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:1h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 784 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 02:57PM
Punta Cana (PUJ)
flight_land Thu, Mar 05 | 04:41PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:6h 02m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 339 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Mar 05 | 08:59PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Fri, Mar 06 | 12:01AM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Punta Cana

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Punta Cana, including stops?

It normally takes 2 Hours and 23 Minutes to fly between United States and Punta Cana .

What is the average number of stops that others book on this route?

On average, other travellers make 1 stop/stops between United States and Punta Cana . You can also choose a non-stop flight as there are many non-stop flights are also available on this route.

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Punta Cana from United States is Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL). You can book a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Punta Cana for $90.

What is the total non-stop flight time between United States and Punta Cana ?

The non-stop flight between United States and Punta Cana is 2 Hours and 22 Minutes.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First