Supportexpand_more
| Welcome | English / USD
Call-us+1 877 496 4815
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
UnlimitedFREE Price Drop Protection: If the price drops you get the difference!

Find Cheap Flights to Rhode Island

Return arrow_drop_down
1 Traveller arrow_drop_down
Economy arrow_drop_down
Whether you start from Miami, Las Vegas, Denver or points in between, cheap flights to Rhode Island are a click away. Search for airline tickets from United States to places across Rhode Island and get started booking your vacation, gap year travel, or business trip. See Rhode Island's landmarks and immerse yourself in the splendour.
loyalty Best Purchase Guarantee Book and you can cancel your flights for FREE!
map
Distance
The distance between United States and Rhode Island is 1216 mi or 1957 km.
airplanemode_active
Non Stop Flight Time
The non-stop flight between United States and Rhode Island is 1 Hours and 27 Minutes.
We’re committed to providing stellar service for our customers.
Filters
Trip Type
filter_list close
Stops
filter_list close
Trip Length
filter_list close
Times
filter_list close
Airlines
filter_list close
Clear Filters
Departure Airport:
Miami expand_more
attach_money Cheapest
$250$71
Save 72 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
06:00AM
07:27AM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 27m Providence (PVD)
Fri, Nov 01 Fri, Nov 01
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
10:15PM
11:48PM
Providence (PVD) 1h 33m Baltimore (BWI)
Sat, Nov 02 Sat, Nov 02
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Baltimore (BWI) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 27m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1028 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 01 | 06:00AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Fri, Nov 01 | 07:27AM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 33m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1027 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 10:15PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Sat, Nov 02 | 11:48PM
Baltimore (BWI)
directions_run Fastest
$235$80
Save 66 % off the average price for this route.
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
06:00AM
08:39AM
Orlando (MCO) 2h 39m Providence (PVD)
Thu, Oct 31 Thu, Oct 31
Spirit Airlines
Non Stop
12:42PM
03:45PM
Providence (PVD) 3h 3m Orlando (MCO)
Tue, Nov 05 Tue, Nov 05
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Orlando (MCO) To Hartford (BDL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 39m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 550 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 31 | 06:00AM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Thu, Oct 31 | 08:39AM
Hartford (BDL)
RETURN : Hartford (BDL) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:3h 03m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 549 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Nov 05 | 12:42PM
Hartford (BDL)
flight_land Tue, Nov 05 | 03:45PM
Orlando (MCO)
Spirit Airlines
$250$76
Save 69 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:05AM
07:29AM
Baltimore (BWI) 1h 24m Providence (PVD)
Fri, Dec 13 Fri, Dec 13
Non Stop
10:26PM
12:01AM
Providence (PVD) 1h 35m Baltimore (BWI)
Sun, Dec 15 Mon, Dec 16
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Baltimore (BWI) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 24m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1028 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Dec 13 | 06:05AM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Fri, Dec 13 | 07:29AM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 35m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1027 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Dec 15 | 10:26PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Mon, Dec 16 | 12:01AM
Baltimore (BWI)
Spirit Airlines
$235$80
Save 66 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:00AM
08:39AM
Orlando (MCO) 2h 39m Providence (PVD)
Fri, Nov 08 Fri, Nov 08
Non Stop
12:42PM
03:45PM
Providence (PVD) 3h 3m Orlando (MCO)
Wed, Nov 13 Wed, Nov 13
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Orlando (MCO) To Hartford (BDL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 39m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 550 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 08 | 06:00AM
Orlando (MCO)
flight_land Fri, Nov 08 | 08:39AM
Hartford (BDL)
RETURN : Hartford (BDL) To Orlando (MCO)
TRIP DURATION:3h 03m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 549 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Nov 13 | 12:42PM
Hartford (BDL)
flight_land Wed, Nov 13 | 03:45PM
Orlando (MCO)
Spirit Airlines
$193$82
Save 57 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:00PM
08:03PM
Statesville NC (CLT) 2h 3m Providence (PVD)
Fri, Oct 18 Fri, Oct 18
Non Stop
08:53PM
10:59PM
Providence (PVD) 2h 6m Statesville NC (CLT)
Mon, Oct 21 Mon, Oct 21
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Raleigh (RDU) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:2h 03m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 716 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Oct 18 | 06:00PM
Raleigh (RDU)
flight_land Fri, Oct 18 | 08:03PM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Raleigh (RDU)
TRIP DURATION:2h 06m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 421 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 21 | 08:53PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Mon, Oct 21 | 10:59PM
Raleigh (RDU)
Spirit Airlines
$272$86
Save 68 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:30AM
02:25PM
Tampa (TPA) 2h 55m Providence (PVD)
Fri, Nov 15 Fri, Nov 15
Non Stop
04:05PM
07:33PM
Providence (PVD) 3h 28m Tampa (TPA)
Mon, Nov 18 Mon, Nov 18
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Tampa (TPA) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:2h 55m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 796 | Economy
flight_takeoff Fri, Nov 15 | 11:30AM
Tampa (TPA)
flight_land Fri, Nov 15 | 02:25PM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Tampa (TPA)
TRIP DURATION:3h 28m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 797 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Nov 18 | 04:05PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Mon, Nov 18 | 07:33PM
Tampa (TPA)
Spirit Airlines
$272$86
Save 68 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
11:25AM
02:23PM
Tampa (TPA) 2h 58m Providence (PVD)
Thu, Dec 12 Thu, Dec 12
Non Stop
03:20PM
06:57PM
Providence (PVD) 3h 37m Tampa (TPA)
Mon, Jan 20 Mon, Jan 20
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Tampa (TPA) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:2h 58m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 796 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Dec 12 | 11:25AM
Tampa (TPA)
flight_land Thu, Dec 12 | 02:23PM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Tampa (TPA)
TRIP DURATION:3h 37m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 797 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Jan 20 | 03:20PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Mon, Jan 20 | 06:57PM
Tampa (TPA)
Spirit Airlines
$274$87
Save 68 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15AM
10:09AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 54m Providence (PVD)
Wed, Oct 23 Wed, Oct 23
Non Stop
05:54PM
09:02PM
Providence (PVD) 3h 8m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Wed, Oct 30 Wed, Oct 30
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Hartford (BDL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 54m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 162 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 07:15AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Oct 23 | 10:09AM
Hartford (BDL)
RETURN : Hartford (BDL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 08m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 161 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 30 | 05:54PM
Hartford (BDL)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 09:02PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$193$89
Save 54 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
06:00PM
08:03PM
Statesville NC (CLT) 2h 3m Providence (PVD)
Mon, Oct 21 Mon, Oct 21
Non Stop
10:31AM
12:36PM
Providence (PVD) 2h 5m Statesville NC (CLT)
Wed, Oct 23 Wed, Oct 23
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Raleigh (RDU) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:2h 03m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 716 | Economy
flight_takeoff Mon, Oct 21 | 06:00PM
Raleigh (RDU)
flight_land Mon, Oct 21 | 08:03PM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Raleigh (RDU)
TRIP DURATION:2h 05m
Frontier Airlines
Flight F9 1683 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 10:31AM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Wed, Oct 23 | 12:36PM
Raleigh (RDU)
Spirit Airlines
$274$91
Save 67 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
07:15AM
10:09AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 2h 54m Providence (PVD)
Wed, Oct 23 Wed, Oct 23
Non Stop
05:54PM
09:02PM
Providence (PVD) 3h 8m Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, Oct 26 Sat, Oct 26
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Hartford (BDL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 54m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 162 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 07:15AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Oct 23 | 10:09AM
Hartford (BDL)
RETURN : Hartford (BDL) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 08m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 161 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 05:54PM
Hartford (BDL)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 09:02PM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Spirit Airlines
$320$103
Save 68 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:15PM
02:45PM
Atlanta (ATL) 2h 30m Providence (PVD)
Tue, Nov 05 Tue, Nov 05
Non Stop
03:50PM
06:47PM
Providence (PVD) 2h 57m Atlanta (ATL)
Tue, Nov 12 Tue, Nov 12
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 175 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Nov 05 | 12:15PM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Tue, Nov 05 | 02:45PM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 805 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Nov 12 | 03:50PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Tue, Nov 12 | 06:47PM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$320$115
Save 64 % off the average price for this route.
Non Stop
12:15PM
02:45PM
Atlanta (ATL) 2h 30m Providence (PVD)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Non Stop
03:50PM
06:47PM
Providence (PVD) 2h 57m Atlanta (ATL)
Sun, Nov 03 Sun, Nov 03
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Atlanta (ATL) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:2h 30m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 175 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 12:15PM
Atlanta (ATL)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 02:45PM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Atlanta (ATL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 805 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sun, Nov 03 | 03:50PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Sun, Nov 03 | 06:47PM
Atlanta (ATL)
Spirit Airlines
$261$141
Save 46 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: FLL
11:59PM
10:09AM
Denver (DEN) 8h 10m Providence (PVD)
Tue, Oct 29 Wed, Oct 30
1 Stop: ORD
01:25PM
10:49PM
Providence (PVD) 11h 24m Denver (DEN)
Thu, Nov 07 Thu, Nov 07
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Denver (DEN) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 43m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 970 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 11:59PM
Denver (DEN)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 05:42AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Hartford (BDL)
TRIP DURATION:2h 54m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 162 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 30 | 07:15AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Wed, Oct 30 | 10:09AM
Hartford (BDL)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 55m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 773 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 07 | 01:25PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Thu, Nov 07 | 03:20PM
Chicago (ORD)
RETURN : Chicago (ORD) To Denver (DEN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 853 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 07 | 09:05PM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Thu, Nov 07 | 10:49PM
Denver (DEN)
Spirit Airlines
$261$141
Save 46 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: BOS
09:00AM
05:42AM
Denver (DEN) 10h 13m Providence (PVD)
Thu, Oct 24 Thu, Oct 24
1 Stop: DEN
09:05PM
03:20PM
Providence (PVD) 11h 24m Denver (DEN)
Thu, Nov 07 Thu, Nov 07
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Fort Lauderdale (FLL) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:3h 12m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1620 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Oct 24 | 09:00AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 12:12PM
Boston (BOS)
DEPARTS : Denver (DEN) To Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
TRIP DURATION:3h 43m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 970 | Economy
flight_takeoff Wed, Oct 23 | 11:59PM
Denver (DEN)
flight_land Thu, Oct 24 | 05:42AM
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
RETURN : Chicago (ORD) To Denver (DEN)
TRIP DURATION:2h 44m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 853 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 07 | 09:05PM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Thu, Nov 07 | 10:49PM
Denver (DEN)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 55m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 773 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 07 | 01:25PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Thu, Nov 07 | 03:20PM
Chicago (ORD)
Spirit Airlines
$452$187
Save 59 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: BOS
11:25PM
04:54PM
Los Angeles (LAX) 11h 37m Providence (PVD)
Sat, Nov 02 Sat, Nov 02
1 Stop: LAX
12:24PM
09:07AM
Providence (PVD) 13h 9m Los Angeles (LAX)
Thu, Nov 14 Thu, Nov 14
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:3h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 640 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 11:25PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Sun, Nov 03 | 06:22AM
Boston (BOS)
DEPARTS : Burbank (BUR) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 09m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1917 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Nov 02 | 03:45PM
Burbank (BUR)
flight_land Sat, Nov 02 | 04:54PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
RETURN : Baltimore (BWI) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:8h 15m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 327 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 14 | 12:24PM
Baltimore (BWI)
flight_land Thu, Nov 14 | 05:39PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Baltimore (BWI)
TRIP DURATION:1h 37m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 1025 | Economy
flight_takeoff Thu, Nov 14 | 07:30AM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Thu, Nov 14 | 09:07AM
Baltimore (BWI)
Spirit Airlines
$452$193
Save 57 % off the average price for this route.
1 Stop: LAS
04:05PM
06:02AM
Los Angeles (LAX) 10h 57m Providence (PVD)
Sat, Oct 26 Sun, Oct 27
1 Stop: ORD
01:25PM
06:51PM
Providence (PVD) 8h 26m Los Angeles (LAX)
Tue, Oct 29 Tue, Oct 29
Includes Taxes & Fees. Prices quoted are in USD .
flight Flight Details clear
loyalty Good choice! This flight is Price Drop Protected. If the price drops you get a credit.
clear
DEPARTS : Los Angeles (LAX) To Las Vegas (LAS)
TRIP DURATION:1h 11m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 816 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 04:05PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
flight_land Sat, Oct 26 | 05:16PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
DEPARTS : Las Vegas (LAS) To Boston (BOS)
TRIP DURATION:4h 57m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 640 | Economy
flight_takeoff Sat, Oct 26 | 10:05PM
Las Vegas (LAS)
flight_land Sun, Oct 27 | 06:02AM
Boston (BOS)
RETURN : Boston (BOS) To Chicago (ORD)
TRIP DURATION:2h 55m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 773 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 01:25PM
Boston (BOS)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 03:20PM
Chicago (ORD)
RETURN : Chicago (ORD) To Los Angeles (LAX)
TRIP DURATION:4h 36m
Spirit Airlines
Flight NK 731 | Economy
flight_takeoff Tue, Oct 29 | 04:15PM
Chicago (ORD)
flight_land Tue, Oct 29 | 06:51PM
Los Angeles (LAX)
Sorry, there are no flights that match your search. Please try clearing any filters applied. warning

FAQ About Flight to Rhode Island

How long does it normally take people to fly between United States and and Rhode Island, including stops?

It normally takes 1 Hours and 39 Minutes to fly between United States and Rhode Island .

What are the cheapest airports to fly into from United States ?

The cheapest airport to fly into Rhode Island from United States is Statesville NC Airport (CLT). You can book a flight from Statesville NC to Providence for $38.

What is the total non-stop flight time between United States and Rhode Island ?

The non-stop flight between United States and Rhode Island is 1 Hours and 27 Minutes.
Terms & Conditions Conditions may apply. Prices subject to date restrictions and availability. Taxes, fees and surcharges are included in prices shown. Prices may differ slightly from what’s shown as FlightNetwork.com does not control Airline inventory and is not notified of pricing changes in advance. Some prices may not be active deals, they may be a deal that a visitor has found in the past.
notifications_active Get Notified if the Price Drops
Get Me Deals
Oneway Return MultiCity
Adults
indeterminate_check_box 1 add_box
Children
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Infants
indeterminate_check_box 0 add_box
Economy Premium Economy Business First